PATNA to DANAPUR, Train, Bus from Patna to Danapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Patna to Danapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Patna (Bihar) to Danapur (Bihar)


9 km.

Time by train is

10 mins.


Patna to Danapur Trains

Trains to Danapur depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Exp
02:15 AM
(Patna Jn)
02:30 AM
0h 15m All Days
2 Dnr Capital Exp
04:10 AM
(Patna Jn)
05:00 AM
0h 50m Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Capital Express
04:10 AM
(Patna Jn)
05:00 AM
0h 50m Mon, Tue & Sun
4 Amritsar Mail
04:20 AM
(Patna Jn)
04:35 AM
0h 15m All Days
5 Vibhuti Express
04:35 AM
(Patna Jn)
04:50 AM
0h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.

Patna to Danapur Flights

There is no airport in Danapur.
Nearest airport to Danapur is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (936 km).

Patna to Danapur by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bangalore Mysore Ooty tour package
Bikaner honeymoon packages from Delhi
Dadra packages from Pune
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Delhi
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
Havelock Island packages from Hyderabad
Jaisalmer packages from Pune
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Delhi
Mount Abu package from Kolkata
Wayanad tour packages
honeymoon packages from hyderabad to ooty
hyderabad to shimla tour packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1313:Patna:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2680:Danapur:City