PATNA to AURANGABAD, Train, Bus from Patna to Aurangabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Patna

Patna to Aurangabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Patna (Bihar) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

1478 km.


Time by road is

21 hrs, 10 mins.

1478

Patna to Aurangabad Trains

Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nanded (NED), Pune Jn (PUNE), Manmad Jn (MMR) and Nasik Road (NK) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Patna.
Patna to Bhusaval Trains
  
 
Trains to Bhusaval depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
  
 
Related: Bhusaval to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asn Cstm Expres
(12361)
01:15 AM
(Patna Jn)
10:20 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
21h 5m Mon
2 Rjpb Cstm Sup E
(12142)
11:10 AM
(Patna Jn)
07:40 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
20h 30m All Days
3 Ghy Ltt Exp
(15646)
01:30 PM
(Patna Jn)
11:55 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
22h 25m Mon & Thu
4 Ghy Ltt Express
(15648)
02:00 PM
(Patna Jn)
11:55 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
21h 55m Wed
5 Bgp Ltt Express
(12335)
02:00 PM
(Patna Jn)
11:55 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
21h 55m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.
Patna to Pune Trains
  
 
Trains to Pune depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
  
 
Related: Pune to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pnbe Pune Exp
(12150)
10:55 PM
(Patna Jn)
05:30 AM
(Pune Jn)
30h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.
Patna to Manmad Trains
  
 
Trains to Manmad depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
  
 
Related: Manmad to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asn Cstm Expres
(12361)
01:15 AM
(Patna Jn)
01:17 AM
(Manmad Jn)
24h 2m Mon
2 Rjpb Cstm Sup E
(12142)
11:10 AM
(Patna Jn)
09:53 AM
(Manmad Jn)
22h 43m All Days
3 Ghy Ltt Exp
(15646)
01:30 PM
(Patna Jn)
02:45 PM
(Manmad Jn)
25h 15m Mon & Thu
4 Ghy Ltt Express
(15648)
02:00 PM
(Patna Jn)
02:45 PM
(Manmad Jn)
24h 45m Wed
5 Bgp Ltt Express
(12335)
02:00 PM
(Patna Jn)
02:45 PM
(Manmad Jn)
24h 45m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.
Patna to Nanded Trains
  
 
Trains to Nanded depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
  
 
Related: Nanded to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pnbe Ned Pau Ex
(17609)
11:10 PM
(Patna Jn)
06:10 AM
(Nanded)
31h Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.
Patna to Nasik Trains
  
 
Trains to Nasik depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
  
 
Related: Nasik to Aurangabad
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rjpb Cstm Sup E
(12142)
11:10 AM
(Patna Jn)
10:59 AM
(Nasik Road)
23h 49m All Days
2 Ghy Ltt Exp
(15646)
01:30 PM
(Patna Jn)
03:49 PM
(Nasik Road)
26h 19m Mon & Thu
3 Pnbe Vsg Expres
(12742)
02:00 PM
(Patna Jn)
05:24 PM
(Nasik Road)
27h 24m Sat
4 Bgp Ltt Express
(12335)
02:00 PM
(Patna Jn)
03:49 PM
(Nasik Road)
25h 49m Tue, Fri & Sun
5 Ghy Ltt Express
(15648)
02:00 PM
(Patna Jn)
03:49 PM
(Nasik Road)
25h 49m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.

Patna to Aurangabad Flights

Patna to Aurangabad by Cab / Taxi

Aurangabad Hotels

You can find 33 hotels in Aurangabad under following categories:

Patna to Aurangabad Driving Directions

Patna (Bihar) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

1478 km.


Time by road is

21 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Goa Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Packages From Mumbai
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Tourism In Maharashtra
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More