PATNA to ALLAHABAD, Train, Bus from Patna to Allahabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Patna

Patna to Allahabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Patna (Bihar) to Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh)

is

353 km.


Time by train is

5 hrs.

353

Patna to Allahabad Trains

  
 
Trains to Allahabad depart from 1 station in Patna: Patna Jn (PNBE)
  
 
Trains from Patna arrive in Allahabad at 2 stations: Allahabad Jn (ALD) and Allahabad City (ALY)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 North East Exp
(12505)
03:05 AM
(Patna Jn)
09:30 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
6h 25m All Days
2 Vibhuti Express
(12333)
04:35 AM
(Patna Jn)
12:00 PM
(Allahabad City)
7h 25m All Days
3 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp
(15632)
05:00 AM
(Patna Jn)
11:30 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
6h 30m Fri & Sun
4 Seemanchal Exp
(12487)
05:20 AM
(Patna Jn)
11:50 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
6h 30m All Days
5 Lal Quila Exp
(13111)
07:00 AM
(Patna Jn)
03:20 PM
(Allahabad Jn)
8h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Patna.

Patna to Allahabad Flights

There is no airport in Allahabad.

Patna to Allahabad by Cab / Taxi

Allahabad Hotels

You can find 17 hotels in Allahabad under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

srirangapatna sangam

,

srirangapatna sangama

,

sangam srirangapatna

,

sangam srirangapatnam

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Dehradun Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jaipur Holiday Packages
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Package Tour
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tour Packages
 
Weekend Tour Packages From Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More