PATIALA to RAJPURA, Train, Bus from Patiala to Rajpura, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Patiala

Patiala to Rajpura

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Patiala (Punjab) to Rajpura (Punjab)

is

25 km.


Time by train is

30 mins.

25

Patiala to Rajpura Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
02:25 AM
(Patiala)
03:10 AM
(Rajpura Jn)
0h 45m All Days
2 Bme Hw Link Exp
(24888)
02:25 AM
(Patiala)
03:10 AM
(Rajpura Jn)
0h 45m All Days
3 Barmer Klk Exp
(14888)
02:25 AM
(Patiala)
03:10 AM
(Rajpura Jn)
0h 45m All Days
4 Bti Dli Express
(14732)
07:40 AM
(Patiala)
08:18 AM
(Rajpura Jn)
0h 38m All Days
5 Sgnr Hw Express
(14712)
09:15 AM
(Patiala)
09:52 AM
(Rajpura Jn)
0h 37m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Patiala.

Patiala to Rajpura Flights

There is no airport in Rajpura.
Nearest airport to Rajpura is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (218 km).

Patiala to Rajpura by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Corbett National Park Packages
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Dharamshala Tourism
 
Honeymoon Package Shimla
 
Honeymoon Packages In Dalhousie
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Manali Packages From Bangalore
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Package
 
Punjab Tour Packages
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 
Tour Packages In Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More