PARLI VAIJNATH to AURANGABAD, Train, Bus from Parli Vaijnath to Aurangabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Parli Vaijnath

Parli Vaijnath to Aurangabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Parli Vaijnath (Maharashtra) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

221 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

221

Parli Vaijnath to Aurangabad Trains

Nanded (NED), Akola Jn (AK), Pune Jn (PUNE) and Manmad Jn (MMR) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Parli Vaijnath.
Parli Vaijnath to Pune Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ned Pune Exp
(17614)
11:55 PM
(Parli Vaijnath)
09:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
9h 25m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Parli Vaijnath.
Parli Vaijnath to Akola Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kop Nagpur Exp
(11404)
12:50 AM
(Parli Vaijnath)
07:40 AM
(Akola Jn)
6h 50m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Parli Vaijnath.
Parli Vaijnath to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
12:15 AM
(Parli Vaijnath)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
7h 15m Wed
2 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
12:15 AM
(Parli Vaijnath)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
7h 15m Mon & Sat
3 Puri Tpty Exp
(17479)
12:15 AM
(Parli Vaijnath)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
7h 15m Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
12:15 AM
(Parli Vaijnath)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
7h 15m Tue, Thu & Sun
5 Bsp Tpty Expres
(17481)
12:15 AM
(Parli Vaijnath)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
7h 15m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Parli Vaijnath.
Parli Vaijnath to Aurangabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
12:15 AM
(Parli Vaijnath)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
4h 40m Mon & Sat
2 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
12:15 AM
(Parli Vaijnath)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
4h 40m Wed
3 Puri Tpty Exp
(17479)
12:15 AM
(Parli Vaijnath)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
4h 40m Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Bsp Tpty Expres
(17481)
12:15 AM
(Parli Vaijnath)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
4h 40m Mon & Thu
5 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
12:15 AM
(Parli Vaijnath)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
4h 40m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Parli Vaijnath.
Parli Vaijnath to Nanded Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pune Nanded Exp
(17613)
06:55 AM
(Parli Vaijnath)
10:00 AM
(Nanded)
3h 5m Sun
2 Sbc Nanded Exp
(16594)
07:30 PM
(Parli Vaijnath)
10:55 PM
(Nanded)
3h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Parli Vaijnath.

Parli Vaijnath to Aurangabad Flights

There is no airport in Aurangabad.
Nearest airport to Aurangabad is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (168 km).

Parli Vaijnath to Aurangabad by Cab / Taxi

Aurangabad Hotels

You can find 33 hotels in Aurangabad under following categories:

Parli Vaijnath to Aurangabad Driving Directions

Parli Vaijnath (Maharashtra) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

221 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Goa Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Packages From Mumbai
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Tourism In Maharashtra
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More