PARBHANI to AURANGABAD, Train, Bus from Parbhani to Aurangabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Parbhani

Parbhani to Aurangabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Parbhani (Maharashtra) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

196 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

196

Parbhani to Aurangabad Trains

Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nanded (NED), Pune Jn (PUNE), Akola Jn (AK), Manmad Jn (MMR) and Nasik Road (NK) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Parbhani.
Parbhani to Bhusaval Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sachkhand Exp
(12715)
10:37 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
06:20 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
7h 43m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Parbhani.
Parbhani to Akola Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kop Nagpur Exp
(11404)
02:30 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
07:40 AM
(Akola Jn)
5h 10m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Parbhani.
Parbhani to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ajanta Express
(17064)
12:40 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
06:45 AM
(Manmad Jn)
6h 5m All Days
2 Bsp Tpty Expres
(17481)
01:30 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
6h Mon & Thu
3 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
01:30 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
6h Tue, Thu & Sun
4 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
01:30 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
6h Mon & Sat
5 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
01:30 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
6h Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Parbhani.
Parbhani to Nanded Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Daund Nanded Pa
(57515)
01:15 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
04:25 AM
(Nanded)
3h 10m All Days
2 Ajanta Express
(17063)
01:50 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
03:05 AM
(Nanded)
1h 15m All Days
3 Nandigram Exp
(11401)
03:15 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
05:10 AM
(Nanded)
1h 55m All Days
4 Devagiri Exp
(17057)
07:15 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
08:25 AM
(Nanded)
1h 10m All Days
5 Pune Nanded Exp
(12729)
08:15 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
10:00 AM
(Nanded)
1h 45m Tue & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Parbhani.
Parbhani to Pune Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
05:30 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
07:15 PM
(Pune Jn)
13h 45m Wed
2 Pune Express
(12730)
10:30 PM
(Parbhani Jn)
09:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
10h 50m Tue & Sun
3 Ned Pune Exp
(17614)
10:30 PM
(Parbhani Jn)
09:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
10h 50m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Parbhani.
Parbhani to Nasik Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tapovan Exp
(17618)
11:37 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
06:13 PM
(Nasik Road)
6h 36m All Days
2 Nandigram Exp
(11402)
06:12 PM
(Parbhani Jn)
01:28 AM
(Nasik Road)
7h 16m All Days
3 Devagiri Exp
(17058)
08:15 PM
(Parbhani Jn)
02:58 AM
(Nasik Road)
6h 43m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Parbhani.
Parbhani to Aurangabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ajanta Express
(17064)
12:40 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
03:45 AM
(Aurangabad)
3h 5m All Days
2 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
01:30 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
3h 25m Mon & Sat
3 Bsp Tpty Expres
(17481)
01:30 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
3h 25m Mon & Thu
4 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
01:30 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
3h 25m Wed
5 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
01:30 AM
(Parbhani Jn)
04:55 AM
(Aurangabad)
3h 25m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Parbhani.

Parbhani to Aurangabad Flights

There is no airport in Aurangabad.
Nearest airport to Aurangabad is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (168 km).

Parbhani to Aurangabad by Cab / Taxi

Aurangabad Hotels

You can find 33 hotels in Aurangabad under following categories:

Parbhani to Aurangabad Driving Directions

Parbhani (Maharashtra) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

196 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
To.

pls sir good mornig pls chq the aurangabad to parbhani any train time tebal



thanks
Posted by ganesh 3 year, 8 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Goa Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Packages From Mumbai
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Tourism In Maharashtra
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More