PANVEL to MUMBAI, Train, Bus from Panvel to Mumbai, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Panvel to Mumbai

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Panvel (Maharashtra) to Mumbai (Maharashtra)

is

67 km.


Time by train is

1 hr, 30 mins.

67

Panvel to Mumbai Trains

  
 
Trains from Panvel arrive in Mumbai at 3 stations: Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Dadar (DR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Konkan Kanya Ex
(10112)
04:10 AM
(Panvel)
05:50 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
1h 40m All Days
2 Matsyaganda Exp
(12620)
05:15 AM
(Panvel)
06:35 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
1h 20m All Days
3 Mumbai Exp
(12134)
08:15 AM
(Panvel)
10:33 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
2h 18m All Days
4 Rn Dadar Pass
(50104)
12:20 PM
(Panvel)
02:20 PM
(Dadar)
2h All Days
5 Ltt Garib Rath
(12202)
01:40 PM
(Panvel)
02:55 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
1h 15m Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Panvel.

Panvel to Mumbai Flights

There is no airport in Mumbai.

Panvel to Mumbai by Cab / Taxi

Mumbai Hotels

You can find 407 hotels in Mumbai under following categories:

Panvel to Mumbai Driving Directions

Panvel (Maharashtra) to Mumbai (Maharashtra)

is

67 km.


Time by train is

1 hr, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Honeymoon package from Kolkata to Leh
 
Hotels in Agra
 
Kabini packages from Pune
 
Kargil packages from Pune
 
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Munnar Tour Packages
 
Nagaland packages from Chennai
 
Ooty packages from Kolkata
 
wayanad holiday packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1308:Panvel:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:6:Mumbai:City