PANVEL to KANKAVLI, Train, Bus from Panvel to Kankavli, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Panvel

Panvel to Kankavli

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Panvel (Maharashtra) to Kankavli (Maharashtra)

is

518 km.


Time by train is

6 hrs, 50 mins.

518

Panvel to Kankavli Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Konkan Kanya Ex
(10111)
12:30 AM
(Panvel)
08:40 AM
(Kankavali)
8h 10m All Days
2 Rajya Rani Exp
(11003)
01:15 AM
(Panvel)
10:00 AM
(Kankavali)
8h 45m All Days
3 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12051)
06:38 AM
(Panvel)
01:28 PM
(Kankavali)
6h 50m All Days
4 Diva Swv Pass
(50105)
07:05 AM
(Panvel)
03:44 PM
(Kankavali)
8h 39m All Days
5 Mandovi Express
(10103)
08:30 AM
(Panvel)
04:42 PM
(Kankavali)
8h 12m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Panvel.

Panvel to Kankavli Flights

There is no airport in Kankavli.
Nearest airport to Kankavli is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport (938 km).

Panvel to Kankavli by Cab / Taxi

Kankavli Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Kankavli under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bangalore Tourism Packages
 
Chikmagalur Holiday Packages
 
Goa Packages From Chennai
 
Honeymoon Spots In Coorg
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Packages From Pune
 
Maharashtra Tourism
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mysore Package From Bangalore
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 
Wayanad Tourism Places Honeymoon
 

Destinations

 
 

More