PANDHARPUR to TULJAPUR, Train, Bus from Pandharpur to Tuljapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Pandharpur to Tuljapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pandharpur (Maharashtra) to Tuljapur (Maharashtra)

is

113 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

113

Pandharpur to Tuljapur Trains

Tuljapur does not have railway station. Usmanabad (UMD) and Solapur Jn (SUR) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Pandharpur.
Pandharpur does not have railway station. Mohol (MO) is a nearby train station connected to Tuljapur.

Pandharpur to Solapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kop Solapur Exp
(11052)
12:15 PM
(Pandharpur)
03:00 PM
(Solapur Jn)
2h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pandharpur.
Pandharpur to Usmanabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kop Nagpur Exp
(11404)
04:50 PM
(Pandharpur)
07:35 PM
(Usmanabad)
2h 45m Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Pandharpur.
Mohol to Solapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pune Sur Pass
(51455)
05:25 AM
(Mohol)
07:20 AM
(Solapur Jn)
1h 55m All Days
2 Siddheshwar Exp
(12115)
05:50 AM
(Mohol)
06:57 AM
(Solapur Jn)
1h 7m All Days
3 Chennai Mail
(11027)
08:21 AM
(Mohol)
09:15 AM
(Solapur Jn)
0h 54m All Days
4 Maharashtra Exp
(11040)
08:21 AM
(Mohol)
09:15 AM
(Solapur Jn)
0h 54m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pandharpur.

Pandharpur to Tuljapur Flights

There is no airport in Tuljapur.
Nearest airport to Tuljapur is Gwalior Airport (953 km).

Pandharpur to Tuljapur by Cab / Taxi

Pandharpur to Tuljapur Driving Directions

Pandharpur (Maharashtra) to Tuljapur (Maharashtra)

is

113 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

pandharpur tuljapur map

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bikaner packages from Pune
 
Coorg packages from Kolkata
 
Daman and Diu packages from Pune
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
 
Katra honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Kumarakom tour packages
 
Rameswaram tour packages from Chennai
 
darjeeling honeymoon package from mumbai
 
honeymoon package shimla manali
 
katra tour packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:293:Pandharpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:294:Tuljapur:City