PANDHARPUR to SHIRDI, Train, Bus from Pandharpur to Shirdi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Pandharpur

Pandharpur to Shirdi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Pandharpur (Maharashtra) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

306 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs.

306

Pandharpur to Shirdi Trains

Kopargaon (KPG) and Manmad Jn (MMR) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Pandharpur.
Mohol (MO) and Solapur Jn (SUR) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Shirdi.

Mohol to Kopargaon Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mumbai Mail
(21028)
06:50 PM
(Mohol)
04:31 AM
(Kopargaon)
9h 41m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pandharpur.
Pandharpur to Shirdi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pvr Snsi Specia
(01038)
01:50 PM
(Pandharpur)
09:10 PM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
7h 20m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pandharpur.
Solapur to Kopargaon Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ahmadabad Exp
(16502)
04:00 AM
(Solapur Jn)
10:59 AM
(Kopargaon)
6h 59m Mon
2 Karnataka Exp
(12627)
07:50 AM
(Solapur Jn)
01:39 PM
(Kopargaon)
5h 49m All Days
3 Mumbai Mail
(21028)
06:20 PM
(Solapur Jn)
04:31 AM
(Kopargaon)
10h 11m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pandharpur.
Solapur to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ahmadabad Exp
(16502)
04:00 AM
(Solapur Jn)
12:50 PM
(Manmad Jn)
8h 50m Mon
2 Karnataka Exp
(12627)
07:50 AM
(Solapur Jn)
02:50 PM
(Manmad Jn)
7h All Days
3 Mumbai Mail
(21028)
06:20 PM
(Solapur Jn)
06:10 AM
(Manmad Jn)
11h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pandharpur.
Solapur to Shirdi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mys Snsi Expres
(16217)
03:10 AM
(Solapur Jn)
11:30 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
8h 20m Tue
2 Shirdi Express
(22601)
04:00 AM
(Solapur Jn)
11:30 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
7h 30m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Pandharpur.
Mohol to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mumbai Mail
(21028)
06:50 PM
(Mohol)
06:10 AM
(Manmad Jn)
11h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pandharpur.

Pandharpur to Shirdi Flights

There is no airport in Shirdi.
Nearest airport to Shirdi is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (76 km).

Pandharpur to Shirdi by Cab / Taxi

Shirdi Hotels

You can find 45 hotels in Shirdi under following categories:

Pandharpur to Shirdi Driving Directions

Pandharpur (Maharashtra) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

306 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Best Holiday Packages In Goa
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Lonavala Holiday Package
 
Maharashtra Tourism Packages
 
Matheran Tourism
 
Mount Abu Tourism
 
Panchagani Honeymoon
 
Pune To Mahabaleshwar Package Tour
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More