PALAKKAD to ALLEPPEY, Train, Bus from Palakkad to Alleppey, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Palakkad

Palakkad to Alleppey

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Palakkad (Kerala) to Alleppey (Kerala)

is

186 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

186

Palakkad to Alleppey Trains

Thrisur (TCR), Kottayam (KTYM) and Kollam Jn (QLN) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Palakkad.
Palakkad to Kollam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Trivandrum Exp
(12695)
12:35 AM
(Palakkad)
06:05 AM
(Kollam Jn)
5h 30m All Days
2 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
01:25 AM
(Palakkad)
08:10 AM
(Kollam Jn)
6h 45m All Days
3 Kochuveli Exp
(16315)
01:55 AM
(Palakkad)
07:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
5h 40m Mon, Thu & Sat
4 Swarna Jayanti
(12644)
02:45 AM
(Palakkad)
09:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
6h 50m Sun
5 Trivandrum Exp
(16321)
03:30 AM
(Palakkad)
09:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
6h 5m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Palakkad.
Palakkad to Kottayam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Trivandrum Exp
(12695)
12:35 AM
(Palakkad)
04:15 AM
(Kottayam)
3h 40m All Days
2 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
01:25 AM
(Palakkad)
05:50 AM
(Kottayam)
4h 25m All Days
3 Trivandrum Mail
(12623)
03:40 AM
(Palakkad)
07:35 AM
(Kottayam)
3h 55m All Days
4 Kochuveli Gr
(12257)
05:35 AM
(Palakkad)
09:25 AM
(Kottayam)
3h 50m Mon, Wed & Fri
5 Kerala Express
(12626)
06:30 AM
(Palakkad)
11:10 AM
(Kottayam)
4h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Palakkad.
Palakkad to Alleppey Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kochuveli Exp
(16315)
01:55 AM
(Palakkad)
05:42 AM
(Alleppey)
3h 47m Mon, Thu & Sat
2 Swarna Jayanti
(12644)
02:45 AM
(Palakkad)
07:50 AM
(Alleppey)
5h 5m Sun
3 Trivandrum Exp
(16321)
03:30 AM
(Palakkad)
07:50 AM
(Alleppey)
4h 20m Fri
4 Alleppey Exp
(16041)
05:35 AM
(Palakkad)
10:45 AM
(Alleppey)
5h 10m All Days
5 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16325)
09:10 AM
(Palakkad)
02:32 PM
(Alleppey)
5h 22m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Palakkad.
Palakkad to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Trivandrum Exp
(12695)
12:35 AM
(Palakkad)
01:32 AM
(Thrisur)
0h 57m All Days
2 Ernakulam Sf Ex
(12684)
01:10 AM
(Palakkad)
02:27 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 17m Wed & Fri
3 Ernakulam Sf Ex
(22608)
01:10 AM
(Palakkad)
02:27 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 17m Tue
4 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
01:25 AM
(Palakkad)
02:50 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 25m All Days
5 Kochuveli Exp
(16315)
01:55 AM
(Palakkad)
03:05 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 10m Mon, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Palakkad.

Palakkad to Alleppey Flights

There is no airport in Alleppey.
Nearest airport to Alleppey is Cochin (Kochi) International Airport (51 km).

Palakkad to Alleppey by Cab / Taxi

Alleppey Packages

To experience Alleppey hassle free, visit Alleppey Tourism.  To visit Alleppey from Palakkad, visit Alleppey tour packages from Palakkad.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Palakkad to Alleppey Driving Directions

Palakkad (Kerala) to Alleppey (Kerala)

is

186 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Hyderabad To Kerala Tour Packages
 
Kanyakumari Holiday Packages
 
Kochi Tourism
 
Kodaikanal Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Kovalam Honeymoon Packages
 
Kumarakom Honeymoon Packages
 
Madurai Package Tour
 
Munnar Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Thekkady Tourism
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More