PAHALGAM to DHARAMSALA, Train, Bus from Pahalgam to Dharamsala, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Pahalgam to Dharamsala

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Pahalgam (Jammu and Kashmir) to Dharamsala (Himachal Pradesh)

is

411 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 30 mins.

411

Pahalgam to Dharamsala Trains

Dharamsala does not have railway station. New Delhi (NDLS) and Pathankot (PTK) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Pahalgam.
Pahalgam does not have railway station. Udhampur (UHP) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Dharamsala.

Udhampur to Delhi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Uttar S Kranti
(12446)
07:05 PM
(Udhampur)
06:10 AM
(New Delhi)
11h 5m All Days
2 Uhp Ndls A C Ex
(04036)
10:00 PM
(Udhampur)
10:15 AM
(New Delhi)
12h 15m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Pahalgam.
Jammu to Delhi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Malwa Express
(12920)
09:00 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
07:00 PM
(New Delhi)
10h All Days
2 Sarvodaya Exp
(12474)
11:15 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
09:30 PM
(New Delhi)
10h 15m Thu
3 Sarvodaya Exp
(12476)
11:15 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
09:30 PM
(New Delhi)
10h 15m Mon
4 Jat Jamnagr Exp
(12478)
11:15 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
09:30 PM
(New Delhi)
10h 15m Sun
5 Swaraj Express
(12472)
11:15 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
09:30 PM
(New Delhi)
10h 15m Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Pahalgam.
Udhampur to Pathankot Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jammu Mail
(14034)
02:35 PM
(Udhampur)
06:45 PM
(Pathankot)
4h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pahalgam.
Jammu to Pathankot Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Adi Express
(19224)
07:40 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
10:25 AM
(Pathankot)
2h 45m All Days
2 Jat Muri Rou Ex
(18110)
02:30 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
04:25 PM
(Pathankot)
1h 55m All Days
3 Jammu Mail
(14034)
04:15 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
06:45 PM
(Pathankot)
2h 30m All Days
4 Jat Bti Exp
(19226)
09:25 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
11:30 PM
(Pathankot)
2h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Pahalgam.

Pahalgam to Dharamsala Flights

There is no airport in Dharamsala.
Nearest airport to Dharamsala is Pathankot Airport (76 km).

Pahalgam to Dharamsala by Cab / Taxi

Dharamsala Packages

To experience Dharamsala hassle free, visit dharamsala tourism
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Pahalgam to Dharamsala Driving Directions

Pahalgam (Jammu and Kashmir) to Dharamsala (Himachal Pradesh)

is

411 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Assam packages from Pune
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Dalhousie packages from Kolkata
 
Dehradun packages from Delhi
 
Gangtok hotels booking
 
Jammu and Kashmir packages from Chennai
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Pahalgam tour packages from Chennai
 
delhi to shimla tour package
 
leh ladakh tour packages from mumbai
 
sikkim tourism packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:338:Pahalgam:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:39:Dharamsala:City