OOTY to MUNNAR, Train, Bus from Ooty to Munnar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Ooty to Munnar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Ooty (Tamil Nadu) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

250 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

250

Ooty to Munnar Trains

Munnar does not have railway station. Thrisur (TCR), Palakkad (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Madurai Jn (MDU) and Angamali (AFK) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Ooty.
Ooty does not have railway station. Kozhikkode (CLT), Mysore Jn (MYS) and Metupalaiyam (MTP) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Munnar.

Kozhikode to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 West Coast Exp
(16628)
02:05 AM
(Kozhikkode)
06:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 15m All Days
2 Src Vivek Exp
(22852)
02:35 AM
(Kozhikkode)
06:30 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
3h 55m Sun
3 Maq Chennai Exp
(16108)
11:15 AM
(Kozhikkode)
03:45 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 30m All Days
4 Navyug Exp
(16687)
08:55 PM
(Kozhikkode)
12:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Ooty.
Mettupalayam to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nilagiri Exp
(12672)
07:45 PM
(Metupalaiyam)
08:30 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
0h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ooty.
Mysore to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tuticorin Exp
(16732)
06:00 PM
(Mysore Jn)
07:15 AM
(Madurai Jn)
13h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ooty.
Kozhikode to Angamaly Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Alleppey Exp
(16308)
06:35 AM
(Kozhikkode)
10:32 AM
(Angamali)
3h 57m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
2 Ernakulam Exp
(16314)
06:35 AM
(Kozhikkode)
10:32 AM
(Angamali)
3h 57m Thu & Sat
3 Parasuram Exp
(16649)
09:00 AM
(Kozhikkode)
12:49 PM
(Angamali)
3h 49m All Days
4 Trivandrum Exp
(16348)
06:50 PM
(Kozhikkode)
10:54 PM
(Angamali)
4h 4m All Days
5 Malabar Express
(16630)
11:10 PM
(Kozhikkode)
02:54 AM
(Angamali)
3h 44m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ooty.
Kozhikode to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Poorna Express
(11097)
12:10 AM
(Kozhikkode)
03:00 AM
(Thrisur)
2h 50m Mon
2 Maru Sagar Exp
(12978)
12:42 AM
(Kozhikkode)
03:25 AM
(Thrisur)
2h 43m Sun
3 Trivndrm Rjdhni
(12432)
12:42 AM
(Kozhikkode)
03:26 AM
(Thrisur)
2h 44m Tue, Thu & Fri
4 Jan Shatabdi
(12081)
06:15 AM
(Kozhikkode)
08:22 AM
(Thrisur)
2h 7m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
5 Ernakulam Exp
(16314)
06:35 AM
(Kozhikkode)
09:35 AM
(Thrisur)
3h Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Ooty.
Kozhikode to Palakkad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tiruchi Express
(12654)
12:20 AM
(Kozhikkode)
02:45 AM
(Palakkad)
2h 25m Mon
2 West Coast Exp
(16628)
02:05 AM
(Kozhikkode)
04:50 AM
(Palakkad)
2h 45m All Days
3 Src Vivek Exp
(22852)
02:35 AM
(Kozhikkode)
05:05 AM
(Palakkad)
2h 30m Sun
4 Maq Chennai Exp
(16108)
11:15 AM
(Kozhikkode)
02:25 PM
(Palakkad)
3h 10m All Days
5 Intercity Exp
(22609)
03:20 PM
(Kozhikkode)
05:40 PM
(Palakkad)
2h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ooty.

Ooty to Munnar Flights

There is no airport in Munnar.
Nearest airport to Munnar is Cochin (Kochi) International Airport (89 km).

Ooty to Munnar by Cab / Taxi

Munnar Packages

To experience Munnar hassle free, visit munnar packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Ooty to Munnar Driving Directions

Ooty (Tamil Nadu) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

250 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bus transport provider for ooty to munnar

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Bihar tour packages from Mumbai
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Manipur packages from Bangalore
 
Matheran tour packages from Chennai
 
andaman packages from delhi
 
best honeymoon package for shimla
 
chennai to kodaikanal tour package
 
madurai tour package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:22:Ooty:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:30:Munnar:City