ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA, Train, Bus from Ongole to Vijayawada, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ongole

Ongole to Vijayawada

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ongole (Andhra Pradesh) to Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh)

is

150 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

150

Ongole to Vijayawada Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Seshadri Expres
(17209)
12:23 AM
(Ongole)
02:45 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
2h 22m All Days
2 Tirumala Exp
(17487)
12:53 AM
(Ongole)
03:20 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
2h 27m All Days
3 Bhubaneswar Exp
(12829)
01:28 AM
(Ongole)
04:00 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
2h 32m Sat
4 Bilaspur Expres
(12852)
01:28 AM
(Ongole)
03:55 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
2h 27m Tue
5 Pdy Bbs Express
(12897)
03:10 AM
(Ongole)
05:30 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
2h 20m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Ongole.

Ongole to Vijayawada Flights

There is no airport in Vijayawada.

Ongole to Vijayawada by Cab / Taxi

Vijayawada Hotels

You can find 15 hotels in Vijayawada under following categories:

Ongole to Vijayawada Driving Directions

Ongole (Andhra Pradesh) to Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh)

is

150 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Ahmedabad To Goa Tour Packages
 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Packages
 
Coorg Packages From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages In Wayanad
 
Kodaikanal Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Madurai Tour Packages
 
Mysore Honeymoon Packages
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Tour Packages From Bangalore To Ooty
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More