NIZAMABAD to VIJAYAWADA, Train, Bus from Nizamabad to Vijayawada, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Nizamabad to Vijayawada

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Nizamabad (Telangana) to Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh)


511 km.

Time by train is

9 hrs, 10 mins.


Nizamabad to Vijayawada Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Krishna Exp
02:15 AM
12:55 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
10h 40m All Days
2 Ned Vskp Exp
06:15 PM
03:35 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
9h 20m Thu & Sun
3 Nagawali Exp
06:15 PM
03:35 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
9h 20m Tue & Sat
4 Nsl Ns Exp
08:13 PM
05:30 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
9h 17m Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Nizamabad.

Nizamabad to Vijayawada Flights

There is no airport in Vijayawada.

Nizamabad to Vijayawada by Cab / Taxi

Vijayawada Packages

To experience Vijayawada hassle free, visit Vijayawada tour packages



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Pune
Darjeeling hotels booking
Gangtok packages from Kolkata
Kabini packages from Pune
Kanyakumari packages from Delhi
Lakshadweep packages from Chennai
Pangong packages from Pune
delhi holiday packages
goa packages from chennai
ladakh tour packages cost
maharashtra tourism
matheran packages price




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1431:Nizamabad:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:101:Vijayawada:City