NEW FARAKKA JN to KOLKATA, Train, Bus from New Farakka Jn to Kolkata, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From New Farakka Jn

New Farakka Jn to Kolkata

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

New Farakka Jn (West Bengal) to Kolkata (West Bengal)

is

298 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

298

New Farakka Jn to Kolkata Trains

  
 
Trains from New Farakka Jn arrive in Kolkata at 2 stations: Sealdah (SDAH) and Howrah Jn (HWH)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanchankanya Ex
(13150)
01:58 AM
(New Farakka Jn)
08:15 AM
(Sealdah)
6h 17m All Days
2 Mldt Hwh Int Ex
(13012)
05:05 AM
(New Farakka Jn)
11:25 AM
(Howrah Jn)
6h 20m All Days
3 Intercity Exp
(13466)
06:44 AM
(New Farakka Jn)
12:50 PM
(Howrah Jn)
6h 6m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Kanchanjunga Ex
(15658)
01:09 PM
(New Farakka Jn)
07:25 PM
(Sealdah)
6h 16m All Days
5 Kyq Puri Expres
(15644)
02:25 PM
(New Farakka Jn)
10:30 PM
(Howrah Jn)
8h 5m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from New Farakka Jn.

New Farakka Jn to Kolkata Flights

There is no airport in Kolkata.

New Farakka Jn to Kolkata by Cab / Taxi

Kolkata Hotels

You can find 215 hotels in Kolkata under following categories:

New Farakka Jn to Kolkata Driving Directions

New Farakka Jn (West Bengal) to Kolkata (West Bengal)

is

298 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Package Tour From Kolkata
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Trip
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Package Tour From Delhi
 
Port Blair Holiday Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More