NELLORE to CHITTOOR, Train, Bus from Nellore to Chittoor, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Nellore to Chittoor

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Nellore (Andhra Pradesh) to Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh)


203 km.

Time by train is

4 hrs.


Nellore to Chittoor Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gurudev Express
12:13 AM
04:59 AM
4h 46m Fri
2 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp
12:13 AM
04:59 AM
4h 46m Mon
3 Sheshadri Exp
02:24 AM
06:49 AM
4h 25m All Days
4 Pnbe Ers Expres
06:29 AM
11:14 AM
4h 45m Thu
5 Maq Vivek Exp
02:08 PM
06:29 PM
4h 21m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Nellore.

Nellore to Chittoor Flights

There is no airport in Chittoor.
Nearest airport to Chittoor is Kheria Airport, Agra (1559 km).

Nellore to Chittoor by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Alibag honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Alibag packages from Chennai
Arunachal Pradesh packages from Delhi
Gangtok packages from Pune
Hotels in Goa
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Jaisalmer packages from Kolkata
Kabini packages from Kolkata
Kabini packages from Pune
Mathura packages from Delhi
Resorts in Goa




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:870:Nellore:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:485:Chittoor:City