NASIK to THANE, Train, Bus from Nasik to Thane, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Nasik

Nasik to Thane

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Nasik (Maharashtra) to Thane (Maharashtra)

is

148 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

148

Nasik to Thane Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shm Ltt Express
(18030)
12:20 AM
(Nasik Road)
04:09 AM
(Thane)
3h 49m All Days
2 Sainagar Dr Exp
(12132)
01:00 AM
(Nasik Road)
03:48 AM
(Thane)
2h 48m Mon, Wed & Fri
3 Nandigram Exp
(11402)
01:30 AM
(Nasik Road)
04:43 AM
(Thane)
3h 13m All Days
4 Udyog Nagri Exp
(12174)
02:15 AM
(Nasik Road)
05:18 AM
(Thane)
3h 3m Wed & Fri
5 Vidarbha Expres
(12106)
02:30 AM
(Nasik Road)
05:54 AM
(Thane)
3h 24m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nasik.

Nasik to Thane Flights

There is no airport in Thane.
Nearest airport to Thane is Gwalior Airport (985 km).

Nasik to Thane by Cab / Taxi

Thane Hotels

You can find 17 hotels in Thane under following categories:

Nasik to Thane Driving Directions

Nasik (Maharashtra) to Thane (Maharashtra)

is

148 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Coorg Packages From Hyderabad
 
Goa Trip Package From Hyderabad
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Lonavala Holiday Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Maharashtra Package Tour
 
Matheran Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Package
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More