NASIK to DADAR(DR), Train, Bus from Nasik to Dadar(DR), fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Nasik

Nasik to Dadar(DR)

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Nasik (Maharashtra) to Dadar(DR) (Maharashtra)

is

173 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 50 mins.

173

Nasik to Dadar(DR) Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12810)
12:40 AM
(Nasik Road)
04:59 AM
(Dadar)
4h 19m All Days
2 Sainagar Dr Exp
(12132)
01:00 AM
(Nasik Road)
04:30 AM
(Dadar)
3h 30m Mon, Wed & Fri
3 Nandigram Exp
(11402)
01:30 AM
(Nasik Road)
05:13 AM
(Dadar)
3h 43m All Days
4 Amravati Cstm E
(12112)
02:00 AM
(Nasik Road)
05:58 AM
(Dadar)
3h 58m All Days
5 Vidarbha Expres
(12106)
02:30 AM
(Nasik Road)
06:19 AM
(Dadar)
3h 49m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nasik.

Nasik to Dadar(DR) Flights

There is no airport in Dadar(DR).
Nearest airport to Dadar(DR) is Gwalior Airport (1008 km).

Nasik to Dadar(DR) by Cab / Taxi

Nasik to Dadar(DR) Driving Directions

Nasik (Maharashtra) to Dadar(DR) (Maharashtra)

is

173 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Goa Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Honeymoon Packages In Coorg
 
Lonavala Holiday Package
 
Maharashtra Tour Packages
 
Matheran Hotel Packages
 
Mount Abu Package
 
Pune To Mahabaleshwar Package Tour
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More