NASIK to AURANGABAD, Train, Bus from Nasik to Aurangabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Nasik to Aurangabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Nasik (Maharashtra) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)


201 km.

Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.


Nasik to Aurangabad Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Devagiri Exp
12:43 AM
(Nasik Road)
04:05 AM
3h 22m All Days
2 Tapovan Express
09:50 AM
(Nasik Road)
01:15 PM
3h 25m All Days
3 Jan Shatabdi Ex
05:10 PM
(Nasik Road)
08:35 PM
3h 25m All Days
4 Nandigram Exp
08:00 PM
(Nasik Road)
11:40 PM
3h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nasik.

Nasik to Aurangabad Flights

There is no airport in Aurangabad.
Nearest airport to Aurangabad is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (168 km).

Nasik to Aurangabad Buses

Nasik to Aurangabad by Cab / Taxi

Aurangabad Packages

To experience Aurangabad hassle free, visit Aurangabad tour packages

Nasik to Aurangabad Driving Directions

Nasik (Maharashtra) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)


201 km.

Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

nasik aurangabad train


mumbai-nasik-aurangabad drivimg direction

Comments (1) Reviews (0)
Resp.sir,there should be the trains between 5.00am-07.00am in morning for nasik to aur'bad the first train is at 12.45 am its to early.
plz do needful actions.
sandeep ranganath purkar.
Posted by sandeep purkar 4 year, 5 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bikaner packages from Hyderabad
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Delhi
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Keylong packages from Kolkata
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Lonavala tour packages from Chennai
Munnar Tour Packages
Ooty packages from Kolkata
Pondicherry packages from Chennai
Uttar Pradesh packages from Bangalore
nainital tour package from kolkata




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:124:Nasik:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:76:Aurangabad:City