NANDYAL to VIJAYAWADA, Train, Bus from Nandyal to Vijayawada, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Nandyal

Nandyal to Vijayawada

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh) to Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh)

is

318 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

318

Nandyal to Vijayawada Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ubl Bza Passr
(56502)
10:25 AM
(Nandyal)
06:30 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
8h 5m All Days
2 Howrah Exp
(12572)
12:37 PM
(Nandyal)
06:45 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
6h 8m Fri
3 Amaravati Exp
(17226)
08:25 PM
(Nandyal)
02:50 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
6h 25m Mon, Wed & Sat
4 Vsg Howrah Exp
(18048)
08:25 PM
(Nandyal)
02:50 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
6h 25m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
5 Vijayawada Pass
(56503)
09:10 PM
(Nandyal)
05:40 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
8h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nandyal.

Nandyal to Vijayawada Flights

There is no airport in Vijayawada.

Nandyal to Vijayawada by Cab / Taxi

Vijayawada Hotels

You can find 15 hotels in Vijayawada under following categories:

Nandyal to Vijayawada Driving Directions

Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh) to Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh)

is

318 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Ahmedabad To Goa Tour Packages
 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Packages
 
Coorg Packages From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages In Wayanad
 
Kodaikanal Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Madurai Tour Packages
 
Mysore Honeymoon Packages
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Tour Packages From Bangalore To Ooty
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More