NAINITAL to HARIDWAR, Train, Bus from Nainital to Haridwar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Nainital

Nainital to Haridwar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Nainital (Uttaranchal) to Haridwar (Uttaranchal)

is

221 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

221

Nainital to Haridwar Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Kathgodam (KGM) and Moradabad (MB) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Haridwar.

Moradabad to Haridwar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsb Ddn Exp
(14265)
12:05 AM
(Moradabad)
03:50 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
27h 45m All Days
2 Doon Express
(13009)
12:25 AM
(Moradabad)
04:35 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
4h 10m All Days
3 Sangam Express
(14163)
07:20 AM
(Moradabad)
11:03 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
3h 43m All Days
4 Mfp Ddn Exp
(15001)
08:45 AM
(Moradabad)
11:50 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
3h 5m Tue
5 Gkp Ddn Express
(15005)
08:45 AM
(Moradabad)
11:50 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
3h 5m Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Nainital.
Delhi to Haridwar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dehradun Shtbdi
(12017)
06:50 AM
(New Delhi)
11:25 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
4h 35m All Days
2 Uttaranchal Exp
(19565)
11:30 AM
(New Delhi)
04:47 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
5h 17m Sat
3 Ddn Janshtbdi
(12055)
03:25 PM
(New Delhi)
07:32 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
4h 7m All Days
4 Ndls Ddn Ac Exp
(12205)
11:55 PM
(New Delhi)
04:00 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
4h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nainital.
Kathgodam to Haridwar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kgm Ddn Express
(14119)
07:45 PM
(Kathgodam)
02:30 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
6h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nainital.

Nainital to Haridwar Flights

There is no airport in Haridwar.
Nearest airport to Haridwar is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (181 km).

Nainital to Haridwar by Cab / Taxi

Haridwar Hotels

You can find 71 hotels in Haridwar under following categories:

Nainital to Haridwar Driving Directions

Nainital (Uttaranchal) to Haridwar (Uttaranchal)

is

221 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
i am going to reach nainital on the 19th at hotel mouint n mist. i like to go to haridwar on the 22nd february 2013 . i understood that the charge is Rs.4500. i like to book it please send me an e mail confirmation. so that i need not search for another operator.
Posted by tarakkadgraj 1 year, 28 days ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Delhi To Mussoorie Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Destinations In Delhi
 
Honeymoon Destinations Shimla
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tour Packages To Nainital
 
Uttaranchal Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More