NAINITAL to DEOBAND, Train, Bus from Nainital to Deoband, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Nainital to Deoband

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Nainital (Uttaranchal) to Deoband (Uttar Pradesh)

is

256 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

256

Nainital to Deoband Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Haridwar Jn (HW), Moradabad (MB) and Bareilly (BE) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Deoband.

Bareilly to Deoband Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nauchandi Exp
(14511)
03:15 AM
(Bareilly)
10:54 AM
(Deoband)
7h 39m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nainital.
Haridwar to Deoband Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
06:00 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
08:25 AM
(Deoband)
2h 25m All Days
2 Ndls Janshatabd
(12056)
06:22 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
08:10 AM
(Deoband)
1h 48m All Days
3 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex
(12288)
07:43 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
10:25 AM
(Deoband)
2h 42m Mon
4 Uttaranchal Exp
(19566)
07:45 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
10:25 AM
(Deoband)
2h 40m Sun
5 Ujjaiyani Exp
(14310)
07:45 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
10:25 AM
(Deoband)
2h 40m Tue & Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Nainital.
Moradabad to Deoband Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nauchandi Exp
(14511)
05:00 AM
(Moradabad)
10:54 AM
(Deoband)
5h 54m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nainital.
Delhi to Deoband Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Uttaranchal Exp
(19565)
11:30 AM
(New Delhi)
01:56 PM
(Deoband)
2h 26m Sat
2 Ndls Juc Expres
(14681)
02:50 PM
(New Delhi)
05:20 PM
(Deoband)
2h 30m All Days
3 Ddn Janshtbdi
(12055)
03:25 PM
(New Delhi)
05:43 PM
(Deoband)
2h 18m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nainital.

Nainital to Deoband Flights

There is no airport in Deoband.
Nearest airport to Deoband is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (129 km).

Nainital to Deoband by Cab / Taxi

Nainital to Deoband Driving Directions

Nainital (Uttaranchal) to Deoband (Uttar Pradesh)

is

256 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alchi honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Almora honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Bikaner honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Jaisalmer packages from Pune
 
Kanyakumari packages from Delhi
 
Panchgani tour packages from Mumbai
 
Ranthambore tour packages from Chennai
 
bangalore to rameshwaram package
 
kullu manali honeymoon package from bangalore
 
leh ladakh tour packages from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:47:Nainital:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3752:Deoband:City