NAINITAL to DELHI, Train, Bus from Nainital to Delhi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Nainital to Delhi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Nainital (Uttaranchal) to Delhi (Delhi)

is

286 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs.

286

Nainital to Delhi Trains

Kathgodam (KGM), Haridwar Jn (HW), Moradabad (MB) and Bareilly (BE) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Delhi.

Haridwar to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains from Haridwar arrive in Delhi at 3 stations: Delhi (DLI), New Delhi (NDLS) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Ndls Ac Exp
(12206)
12:40 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
05:05 AM
(New Delhi)
4h 25m All Days
2 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
06:00 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
11:40 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
5h 40m All Days
3 Ndls Janshatabd
(12056)
06:22 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
11:10 AM
(New Delhi)
4h 48m All Days
4 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex
(12288)
07:43 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
01:15 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
5h 32m Mon
5 Uttaranchal Exp
(19566)
07:45 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
01:10 PM
(New Delhi)
5h 25m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Nainital.
Kathgodam to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains from Kathgodam arrive in Delhi at 1 station: Delhi (DLI)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Utr Samprk K Ex
(15036)
08:50 AM
(Kathgodam)
03:20 PM
(Delhi)
6h 30m All Days
2 Ranikhet Exp
(15014)
08:40 PM
(Kathgodam)
03:55 AM
(Delhi)
7h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nainital.
Bareilly to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains from Bareilly arrive in Delhi at 2 stations: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shramjeevi Exp
(12391)
12:02 AM
(Bareilly)
05:10 AM
(New Delhi)
29h 8m All Days
2 K V Exp
(14257)
12:50 AM
(Bareilly)
06:10 AM
(New Delhi)
5h 20m All Days
3 Sln Aii Exp
(19604)
01:05 AM
(Bareilly)
06:25 AM
(Delhi)
5h 20m Thu
4 Bsb Adi Exp
(19408)
01:05 AM
(Bareilly)
06:25 AM
(Delhi)
5h 20m Sun
5 Padmavat Expres
(14207)
01:20 AM
(Bareilly)
07:10 AM
(Delhi)
5h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nainital.
Moradabad to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains from Moradabad arrive in Delhi at 2 stations: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Corbet Prk Link
(25014)
12:30 AM
(Moradabad)
03:55 AM
(Delhi)
27h 25m All Days
2 Ranikhet Exp
(15014)
12:30 AM
(Moradabad)
03:55 AM
(Delhi)
27h 25m All Days
3 Sadbhawana Exp
(14015)
01:30 AM
(Moradabad)
04:50 AM
(Delhi)
3h 20m Tue & Thu
4 Sln Dli Exp
(14013)
01:30 AM
(Moradabad)
04:50 AM
(Delhi)
3h 20m Mon & Wed
5 Sadbhawna Exp
(14007)
01:30 AM
(Moradabad)
04:50 AM
(Delhi)
3h 20m Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Nainital.

Nainital to Delhi Flights

There is no airport in Delhi.

Nainital to Delhi Buses

Nainital to Delhi by Cab / Taxi

Delhi Packages

To experience Delhi hassle free, visit delhi tour package
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Nainital to Delhi Driving Directions

Nainital (Uttaranchal) to Delhi (Delhi)

is

286 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach nainital from delhi

,

taxi fare from delhi to nainital

,

delhi to nainital by train

,

delhi to nainital train

,

how to reach nainital from delhi by train

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alchi honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Bangalore packages from Kolkata
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Coorg tour packages
 
Dalhousie packages from Delhi
 
Goa tour packages
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
coorg travel packages
 
delhi to nainital tour package
 
hyderabad to shimla tour packages
 
kullu manali honeymoon package from delhi
 
wayanad holiday packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:47:Nainital:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1:Delhi:City