NAGPUR to WARDHA, Train, Bus from Nagpur to Wardha, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Nagpur to Wardha

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Wardha (Maharashtra)

is

76 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

76

Nagpur to Wardha Trains

  
 
Trains to Wardha depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hte Ltt Super
(12812)
12:20 AM
(Nagpur)
01:37 AM
(Wardha Jn)
1h 17m Sat & Sun
2 Puri Ltt Sf Exp
(12746)
12:20 AM
(Nagpur)
01:37 AM
(Wardha Jn)
1h 17m Wed
3 Jbp Ami Sup Exp
(12160)
06:35 AM
(Nagpur)
07:40 AM
(Wardha Jn)
1h 5m Mon, Wed & Sat
4 Gitanjali Exp
(12860)
07:30 AM
(Nagpur)
08:32 AM
(Wardha Jn)
1h 2m All Days
5 Gondwana Expres
(12406)
09:15 AM
(Nagpur)
10:30 AM
(Wardha Jn)
1h 15m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.

Nagpur to Wardha Flights

There is no airport in Wardha.
Nearest airport to Wardha is Gwalior Airport (619 km).

Nagpur to Wardha by Cab / Taxi

Nagpur to Wardha Driving Directions

Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Wardha (Maharashtra)

is

76 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Jodhpur packages from Pune
 
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kodaikanal Tour Packages
 
Manali tour packages from Mumbai
 
honeymoon packages to agra from trivandrum
 
india tourism packages
 
north india tour packages from chennai
 
port blair honeymoon package
 
udaipur honeymoon package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:74:Nagpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1181:Wardha:City