NAGPUR to SHIRDI, Train, Bus from Nagpur to Shirdi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Nagpur to Shirdi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

660 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs, 10 mins.

660
Shirdi doesn’t have a railway station. Kopargaon (KPG) and Manmad Jn (MMR) are 2 closest train stations connected to Nagpur. From the stations, buses as well as taxis are available for Shirdi.

There is direct bus service from Nagpur to Shirdi. Traveling in a non A/C private bus will cost around Rs 500. Taxis can also be hired and the fare ranges within Rs 12,000 to Rs 18,000 (for a round trip).

Nagpur to Shirdi Trains

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Nagpur.
Nagpur to Nasik Trains
  
 
Trains to Nasik depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Nasik to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp
(12880)
12:20 AM
(Nagpur)
09:09 AM
(Nasik Road)
8h 49m Tue & Fri
2 Hte Ltt Super
(12812)
12:20 AM
(Nagpur)
09:09 AM
(Nasik Road)
8h 49m Sat & Sun
3 Nandigram Exp
(11402)
06:00 AM
(Nagpur)
01:28 AM
(Nasik Road)
19h 28m All Days
4 Gitanjali Exp
(12860)
07:30 AM
(Nagpur)
04:39 PM
(Nasik Road)
9h 9m All Days
5 Hwh Cstm Expres
(12870)
08:30 AM
(Nagpur)
05:54 PM
(Nasik Road)
9h 24m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Shirdi Trains
  
 
Trains to Shirdi depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Snsi Expres
(12574)
08:30 AM
(Nagpur)
08:30 PM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
12h Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Kopargaon Trains
  
 
Trains to Kopargaon depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Kopargaon to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Snsi Expres
(12574)
08:30 AM
(Nagpur)
07:34 PM
(Kopargaon)
11h 4m Fri
2 Maharashtra Exp
(11040)
10:55 AM
(Nagpur)
10:19 PM
(Kopargaon)
11h 24m All Days
3 Hte Pune Exp
(22846)
11:05 AM
(Nagpur)
08:43 PM
(Kopargaon)
9h 38m Tue & Sat
4 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
03:40 PM
(Nagpur)
01:39 PM
(Kopargaon)
21h 59m Tue
5 Azad Hind Exp
(12130)
03:50 PM
(Nagpur)
01:29 AM
(Kopargaon)
9h 39m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Manmad Trains
  
 
Trains to Manmad depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Manmad to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp
(12880)
12:20 AM
(Nagpur)
08:07 AM
(Manmad Jn)
7h 47m Tue & Fri
2 Puri Ltt Sf Exp
(12746)
12:20 AM
(Nagpur)
08:07 AM
(Manmad Jn)
7h 47m Wed
3 Hte Ltt Super
(12812)
12:20 AM
(Nagpur)
08:07 AM
(Manmad Jn)
7h 47m Sat & Sun
4 Nandigram Exp
(11402)
06:00 AM
(Nagpur)
12:20 AM
(Manmad Jn)
18h 20m All Days
5 Hwh Snsi Expres
(12574)
08:30 AM
(Nagpur)
06:15 PM
(Manmad Jn)
9h 45m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Aurangabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Aurangabad depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Aurangabad to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nandigram Exp
(11402)
06:00 AM
(Nagpur)
09:30 PM
(Aurangabad)
15h 30m All Days
2 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
03:40 PM
(Nagpur)
09:00 AM
(Aurangabad)
17h 20m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.

Nagpur to Shirdi Flights

There is no airport in Shirdi.
Nearest airport to Shirdi is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (76 km).

Nagpur to Shirdi by Cab / Taxi

Shirdi Packages

To experience Shirdi hassle free, visit Shirdi tour packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Nagpur to Shirdi Driving Directions

Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

660 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

shirdi dham rout by train from nagpur

,

how to reach shirdi from nagpur

,

nagpur to shirdi by train

,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
this site is very simple and helpfull.
Posted by rohit 3 year, 6 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Gangtok packages from Pune
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Madhya Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
 
best honeymoon package in kerala
 
kullu manali honeymoon package from delhi
 
matheran couple package honeymoon
 
nainital tour package from kolkata
 
pune to goa package tour
 
tour packages in munnar
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:74:Nagpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:148:Shirdi:City