NAGPUR to RAIPUR, Train, Bus from Nagpur to Raipur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Nagpur

Nagpur to Raipur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Raipur (Chhattisgarh)

is

284 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

284
Raipur is air connected to Nagpur by Kingfisher flights and the fare is economical too. Trains are the most common and popular way to travel Raipur from Nagpur.

Rajdhani as well as many express trains ply on all days from Nagpur reaching Raipur in 5 hours. One can also opt for bus service which takes around Rs 220 for a non A/C bus.

Besides, hiring taxi is another option to reach Raipur and the fare ranges from Rs 6,000 to Rs 8,500 inclusive of return journey.

Nagpur to Raipur Trains

  
 
Trains to Raipur depart from 2 stations in Nagpur: Itwari (ITR) and Nagpur (NGP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex
(12573)
01:35 AM
(Nagpur)
05:50 AM
(Raipur Jn)
4h 15m Sun
2 Howrah Sup Exp
(12869)
01:35 AM
(Nagpur)
05:50 AM
(Raipur Jn)
4h 15m Mon
3 Ned Src Sup Ex
(12767)
01:35 AM
(Nagpur)
05:50 AM
(Raipur Jn)
4h 15m Tue
4 Samta Express
(12808)
02:05 AM
(Nagpur)
06:55 AM
(Raipur Jn)
4h 50m Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Pune Hatia Sup
(22845)
02:05 AM
(Nagpur)
06:40 AM
(Raipur Jn)
4h 35m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.

Nagpur to Raipur Flights

Nagpur to Raipur by Cab / Taxi

Raipur Hotels

You can find 18 hotels in Raipur under following categories:

Nagpur to Raipur Driving Directions

Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Raipur (Chhattisgarh)

is

284 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Delhi To Agra Package Tour
 
Honeymoon Places Near Delhi
 
Jaipur Honeymoon Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Couple Package Honeymoon
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mumbai To Mahabaleshwar Tour Package
 
Nainital Honeymoon Packages
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More