NAGPUR to MAHABALIPURAM, Train, Bus from Nagpur to Mahabalipuram, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Nagpur to Mahabalipuram

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Mahabalipuram (Tamil Nadu)

is

1215 km.


Time by road is

16 hrs, 30 mins.

1215

Nagpur to Mahabalipuram Trains

Mahabalipuram does not have railway station. Chengalpattu (CGL), Tirupati (TPTY), Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Chennai Central (MAS) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Nagpur.
Nagpur to Chengalpattu Trains
  
 
Trains to Chengalpattu depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Chengalpattu to Mahabalipuram
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 T N Smprk Krnti
(12652)
12:15 AM
(Nagpur)
07:23 PM
(Chengalpattu)
19h 8m Wed & Fri
2 Thirukkural Exp
(12642)
12:15 AM
(Nagpur)
07:23 PM
(Chengalpattu)
19h 8m Sun
3 Bsb Rmm Express
(14260)
03:20 PM
(Nagpur)
11:43 AM
(Chengalpattu)
20h 23m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Tirupati Trains
  
 
Trains to Tirupati depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Tirupati to Mahabalipuram
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ap Smprk Kranti
(12708)
12:15 AM
(Nagpur)
09:35 PM
(Tirupati)
21h 20m Mon, Thu & Sat
2 Kerala Express
(12626)
04:00 AM
(Nagpur)
09:05 PM
(Tirupati)
17h 5m All Days
3 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
08:40 AM
(Nagpur)
01:20 AM
(Tirupati)
16h 40m Wed
4 Navyug Express
(16688)
08:40 AM
(Nagpur)
01:20 AM
(Tirupati)
16h 40m Sat
5 Pnbe Ers Expres
(16360)
03:20 PM
(Nagpur)
09:50 AM
(Tirupati)
18h 30m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Salem Trains
  
 
Trains to Salem depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Salem to Mahabalipuram
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kongu Express
(12648)
01:50 AM
(Nagpur)
06:05 AM
(Salem Jn)
28h 15m Thu
2 Kerala Express
(12626)
04:00 AM
(Nagpur)
02:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
22h 10m All Days
3 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16325)
04:20 AM
(Nagpur)
04:45 AM
(Salem Jn)
24h 25m Tue
4 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
04:20 AM
(Nagpur)
04:45 AM
(Salem Jn)
24h 25m Mon, Fri & Sat
5 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12521)
04:20 AM
(Nagpur)
04:45 AM
(Salem Jn)
24h 25m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Chennai Trains
  
 
Trains to Chennai depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Chennai to Mahabalipuram
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
04:20 AM
(Nagpur)
11:20 PM
(Chennai Central)
19h Mon, Fri & Sat
2 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16325)
04:20 AM
(Nagpur)
11:20 PM
(Chennai Central)
19h Tue
3 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12521)
04:20 AM
(Nagpur)
11:20 PM
(Chennai Central)
19h Wed
4 Krba Tvc Expres
(16327)
04:45 AM
(Nagpur)
11:20 PM
(Chennai Central)
18h 35m Thu & Sun
5 Chennai Rajdhni
(12434)
05:35 AM
(Nagpur)
08:15 PM
(Chennai Central)
14h 40m Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Katpadi Trains
  
 
Trains to Katpadi depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Katpadi to Mahabalipuram
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kerala Express
(12626)
04:00 AM
(Nagpur)
11:25 PM
(Katpadi Jn)
19h 25m All Days
2 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
04:20 AM
(Nagpur)
01:45 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
21h 25m Mon, Fri & Sat
3 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16325)
04:20 AM
(Nagpur)
01:45 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
21h 25m Tue
4 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12521)
04:20 AM
(Nagpur)
01:45 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
21h 25m Wed
5 Krba Tvc Expres
(16327)
04:45 AM
(Nagpur)
01:45 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
21h Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Bangalore Trains
  
 
Trains to Bangalore depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Bangalore to Mahabalipuram
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kongu Express
(12648)
01:50 AM
(Nagpur)
01:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
23h 10m Thu
2 Gkp Sbc Express
(12591)
04:20 AM
(Nagpur)
04:50 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
24h 30m Sun
3 Banglore Rajdhn
(12494)
10:25 AM
(Nagpur)
06:40 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
20h 15m Mon, Thu & Fri
4 Banglore Rjdhni
(12430)
10:25 AM
(Nagpur)
06:40 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
20h 15m Tue, Wed, Sat & Sun
5 Jp Mysore Exp
(12976)
02:10 PM
(Nagpur)
12:55 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
22h 45m Tue & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.

Nagpur to Mahabalipuram Flights

There is no airport in Mahabalipuram.
Nearest airport to Mahabalipuram is Chennai International Airport (41 km).

Nagpur to Mahabalipuram by Cab / Taxi

Mahabalipuram Packages

To experience Mahabalipuram hassle free, visit Mahabalipuram tour packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Nagpur to Mahabalipuram Driving Directions

Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Mahabalipuram (Tamil Nadu)

is

1215 km.


Time by road is

16 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
 
Dadra honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Gangtok packages from Hyderabad
 
Jammu and Kashmir packages from Chennai
 
Madurai Honeymoon Packages From Mumbai
 
Mathura tour packages from Chennai
 
Ooty packages from Kolkata
 
honeymoon packages in mahabaleshwar
 
honeymoon packages to goa from hyderabad
 
kullu manali package
 
kullu manali tour packages from hyderabad
 
trivandrum tour package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:74:Nagpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:141:Mahabalipuram:City