NAGPUR to JALGAON, Train, Bus from Nagpur to Jalgaon, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Nagpur

Nagpur to Jalgaon

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Jalgaon (Maharashtra)

is

429 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 30 mins.

429

Nagpur to Jalgaon Trains

  
 
Trains to Jalgaon depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gitanjali Exp
(12860)
07:30 AM
(Nagpur)
01:53 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)
6h 23m All Days
2 Prerana Express
(11454)
09:35 AM
(Nagpur)
04:58 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)
7h 23m Wed & Sat
3 Maharashtra Exp
(11040)
10:55 AM
(Nagpur)
06:14 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)
7h 19m All Days
4 Shm Ltt Express
(18030)
01:40 PM
(Nagpur)
09:09 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)
7h 29m All Days
5 Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12810)
02:20 PM
(Nagpur)
09:54 PM
(Jalgaon Jn)
7h 34m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.

Nagpur to Jalgaon Flights

There is no airport in Jalgaon.
Nearest airport to Jalgaon is Gwalior Airport (659 km).

Nagpur to Jalgaon by Cab / Taxi

Jalgaon Hotels

You can find 7 hotels in Jalgaon under following categories:

Nagpur to Jalgaon Driving Directions

Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Jalgaon (Maharashtra)

is

429 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Goa India Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Honeymoon Packages Matheran
 
Jaipur Tourism Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Package
 
Maharashtra Tour Packages
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Package Price
 
Panchagani Honeymoon
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More