NAGPUR to HOSHANGABAD, Train, Bus from Nagpur to Hoshangabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Nagpur

Nagpur to Hoshangabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh)

is

279 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

279

Nagpur to Hoshangabad Trains

  
 
Trains to Hoshangabad depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Swarnajayanti E
(12803)
12:30 AM
(Nagpur)
05:12 AM
(Hoshangabad)
4h 42m Tue & Sat
2 Link Daksin Exp
(12861)
09:25 AM
(Nagpur)
03:14 PM
(Hoshangabad)
5h 49m All Days
3 Nizamuddin Exp
(12721)
09:25 AM
(Nagpur)
03:14 PM
(Hoshangabad)
5h 49m All Days
4 Jaipur Express
(12975)
11:15 AM
(Nagpur)
04:29 PM
(Hoshangabad)
5h 14m Fri & Sun
5 Grand Trunk Exp
(12615)
12:25 PM
(Nagpur)
05:52 PM
(Hoshangabad)
5h 27m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.

Nagpur to Hoshangabad Flights

There is no airport in Hoshangabad.
Nearest airport to Hoshangabad is Gwalior Airport (398 km).

Nagpur to Hoshangabad by Cab / Taxi

Nagpur to Hoshangabad Driving Directions

Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh)

is

279 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Delhi Packages
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Hotel Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Package Price
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More