NAGPUR to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Nagpur to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Nagpur to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

1117 km.


Time by road is

15 hrs, 40 mins.

1117

Nagpur to Durgapur Trains

Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Ranchi (RNC), Malda Town (MLDT), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Asansol Jn (ASN), Hatia (HTE), Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 8 nearby train stations connected to Nagpur.
Nagpur to Asansol Trains
  
 
Trains to Asansol depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Asansol to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 St Malda Town E
(13426)
02:25 AM
(Nagpur)
12:10 AM
(Asansol Jn)
21h 45m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Durgapur Trains
  
 
Trains to Durgapur depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 St Malda Town E
(13426)
02:25 AM
(Nagpur)
12:46 AM
(Durgapur)
22h 21m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Tatanagar Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Tatanagar Jn depart from 2 stations in Nagpur: Itwari (ITR) and Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Tatanagar Jn to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex
(12573)
01:35 AM
(Nagpur)
02:50 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
13h 15m Sun
2 Ned Src Sup Ex
(12767)
01:35 AM
(Nagpur)
02:50 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
13h 15m Tue
3 Howrah Sup Exp
(12869)
01:35 AM
(Nagpur)
02:50 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
13h 15m Mon
4 Okha Howrah Exp
(22905)
10:00 AM
(Nagpur)
11:28 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
13h 28m Mon, Thu & Fri
5 Pbr Howrah Exp
(12905)
10:00 AM
(Nagpur)
11:28 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
13h 28m Mon, Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Hatia Trains
  
 
Trains to Hatia depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Hatia to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pune Hatia Sup
(22845)
02:05 AM
(Nagpur)
05:10 PM
(Hatia)
15h 5m Mon & Thu
2 Hatia Express
(12811)
02:00 PM
(Nagpur)
03:45 AM
(Hatia)
13h 45m Mon & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Howrah Trains
  
 
Trains to Howrah depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Howrah to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex
(12573)
01:35 AM
(Nagpur)
07:30 PM
(Howrah Jn)
17h 55m Sun
2 Howrah Sup Exp
(12869)
01:35 AM
(Nagpur)
07:30 PM
(Howrah Jn)
17h 55m Mon
3 Jnaneswari Delx
(12101)
10:00 AM
(Nagpur)
03:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
17h 35m Tue, Wed, Sat & Sun
4 Pbr Howrah Exp
(12905)
10:00 AM
(Nagpur)
03:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
17h 35m Mon, Thu & Fri
5 Okha Howrah Exp
(22905)
10:00 AM
(Nagpur)
03:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
17h 35m Mon, Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Malda Trains
  
 
Trains to Malda depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Malda to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 St Malda Town E
(13426)
02:25 AM
(Nagpur)
06:00 AM
(Malda Town)
27h 35m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Ranchi Trains
  
 
Trains to Ranchi depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Ranchi to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 St Malda Town E
(13426)
02:25 AM
(Nagpur)
06:45 PM
(Ranchi)
16h 20m Tue
2 Hyb Dbg Expres
(17005)
08:00 AM
(Nagpur)
10:40 PM
(Ranchi)
14h 40m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Kharagpur Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Kharagpur Jn depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Kharagpur Jn to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex
(12573)
01:35 AM
(Nagpur)
04:45 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
15h 10m Sun
2 Howrah Sup Exp
(12869)
01:35 AM
(Nagpur)
04:45 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
15h 10m Mon
3 Ned Src Sup Ex
(12767)
01:35 AM
(Nagpur)
04:45 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
15h 10m Tue
4 Okha Howrah Exp
(22905)
10:00 AM
(Nagpur)
01:25 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
15h 25m Mon, Thu & Fri
5 Jnaneswari Delx
(12101)
10:00 AM
(Nagpur)
01:25 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
15h 25m Tue, Wed, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.
Nagpur to Dhanbad Trains
  
 
Trains to Dhanbad depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
  
 
Related: Dhanbad to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 St Malda Town E
(13426)
02:25 AM
(Nagpur)
11:05 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
20h 40m Tue
2 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
07:45 AM
(Nagpur)
12:00 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
28h 15m Sat
3 Hyb Dbg Expres
(17005)
08:00 AM
(Nagpur)
03:55 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
19h 55m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.

Nagpur to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Nagpur to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Nagpur to Durgapur Driving Directions

Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

1117 km.


Time by road is

15 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra packages from Kolkata
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Haryana tour packages from Mumbai
 
Havelock Island packages from Hyderabad
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Orissa packages from Pune
 
good honeymoon spots around in chennai
 
honeymoon spots near west bengal
 
kerala honeymoon packages from pune
 
srinagar honeymoon packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:74:Nagpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:83:Durgapur:City