NAGPUR to CHANDRAPUR, Train, Bus from Nagpur to Chandrapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Nagpur

Nagpur to Chandrapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Chandrapur (Maharashtra)

is

154 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

154

Nagpur to Chandrapur Trains

  
 
Trains to Chandrapur depart from 1 station in Nagpur: Nagpur (NGP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16325)
04:20 AM
(Nagpur)
06:56 AM
(Chandrapur)
2h 36m Tue
2 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
04:20 AM
(Nagpur)
06:56 AM
(Chandrapur)
2h 36m Mon, Fri & Sat
3 Gkp Sbc Express
(12591)
04:20 AM
(Nagpur)
08:18 AM
(Chandrapur)
3h 58m Sun
4 Gkp Sc Express
(12589)
04:20 AM
(Nagpur)
08:18 AM
(Chandrapur)
3h 58m Thu
5 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12521)
04:20 AM
(Nagpur)
06:57 AM
(Chandrapur)
2h 37m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagpur.

Nagpur to Chandrapur Flights

There is no airport in Chandrapur.
Nearest airport to Chandrapur is Gwalior Airport (716 km).

Nagpur to Chandrapur by Cab / Taxi

Chandrapur Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Chandrapur under following categories:

Nagpur to Chandrapur Driving Directions

Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Chandrapur (Maharashtra)

is

154 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
very good information about the train route
Posted by deepak wawge 3 year, 10 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Tourism
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Packages In Matheran With Prices
 
Lonavala Holiday Package
 
Maharashtra Tourism Places
 
Package Tour To Mahabaleshwar
 
Package Tours From Bangalore
 
Panchagani Honeymoon
 
Tour Packages From Bangalore To Goa
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More