NAGERCOIL to KODAIKANAL, Train, Bus from Nagercoil to Kodaikanal, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Nagercoil

Nagercoil to Kodaikanal

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu) to Kodaikanal (Tamil Nadu)

is

315 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs.

315

Nagercoil to Kodaikanal Trains

Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Madurai Jn (MDU) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Nagercoil.
Nagercoil to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
06:10 AM
(Nagercoil Jn)
06:00 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
11h 50m All Days
2 Bangalore Exp
(16525)
10:55 AM
(Nagercoil Jn)
10:50 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
11h 55m All Days
3 Himsagar Exp
(16317)
02:25 PM
(Nagercoil Jn)
12:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
10h 30m Fri
4 Gurudev Express
(12659)
02:35 PM
(Nagercoil Jn)
12:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
10h 20m Sun
5 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
03:10 PM
(Nagercoil Jn)
01:40 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
10h 30m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagercoil.
Nagercoil to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ncj Mumbai Exp
(16352)
05:00 AM
(Nagercoil Jn)
09:50 AM
(Madurai Jn)
4h 50m Thu & Sun
2 Guv Chennai Exp
(16128)
05:40 AM
(Nagercoil Jn)
11:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
5h 20m All Days
3 Mumbai Express
(16340)
06:30 AM
(Nagercoil Jn)
11:45 AM
(Madurai Jn)
5h 15m Mon, Tue, Wed & Fri
4 Cape Howrah Exp
(12666)
08:15 AM
(Nagercoil Jn)
12:45 PM
(Madurai Jn)
4h 30m Sat
5 Bangalore Exp
(16538)
01:20 PM
(Nagercoil Jn)
05:25 PM
(Madurai Jn)
4h 5m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagercoil.
Nagercoil to Kodaikanal Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mumbai Express
(16340)
06:30 AM
(Nagercoil Jn)
12:24 PM
(Kodaikanal Road)
5h 54m Mon, Tue, Wed & Fri
2 Cape Howrah Exp
(12666)
08:15 AM
(Nagercoil Jn)
01:21 PM
(Kodaikanal Road)
5h 6m Sat
3 Anantapuri Exp
(16724)
06:00 PM
(Nagercoil Jn)
11:36 PM
(Kodaikanal Road)
5h 36m All Days
4 Tirukkural Exp
(12641)
07:40 PM
(Nagercoil Jn)
12:26 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
4h 46m Wed
5 Ncj Chennai Exp
(12690)
07:40 PM
(Nagercoil Jn)
12:25 AM
(Kodaikanal Road)
4h 45m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagercoil.

Nagercoil to Kodaikanal Flights

There is no airport in Kodaikanal.
Nearest airport to Kodaikanal is Madurai Airport (81 km).

Nagercoil to Kodaikanal by Cab / Taxi

Kodaikanal Packages

To visit and experience Tamil Nadu hassle free, visit Tamilnadu Tourism.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Nagercoil to Kodaikanal Driving Directions

Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu) to Kodaikanal (Tamil Nadu)

is

315 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Honeymoon Packages
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Best Places For Honeymoon Near Cochin
 
Honeymoon Hills Dstinations In Tamil Nadu
 
Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore To Munnar
 
Kovalam Tour Packages
 
Kumarakom Honeymoon Package
 
Madurai Tour Packages
 
Thekkady Tour Package
 
Tour Packages From Chennai To Ooty
 
Wayanad Honeymoon Packages
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More