NAGARSOL to SHIRDI, Train, Bus from Nagarsol to Shirdi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Nagarsol

Nagarsol to Shirdi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Nagarsol (Maharashtra) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

44 km.


Time by road is

50 mins.

44
Shirdi houses no railway station of its own. Kopargaon (KPG) and Manmad Jn (MMR) are the nearest train stations connecting to Nagarsol. From the stations, taxis are available for Shirdi.

Located close to Nagarsol, Shirdi can be easily accessed via bus and taxi. Hiring a taxi from Nagarsol will cost up to Rs 2,200 for a round trip.

Nagarsol to Shirdi Trains

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Nagarsol.
Nagarsol to Aurangabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
06:05 AM
(Nagarsol)
07:20 AM
(Aurangabad)
1h 15m Wed
2 Nsl Ns Exp
(17214)
11:30 AM
(Nagarsol)
12:35 PM
(Aurangabad)
1h 5m Wed & Sat
3 Marathwada Ps E
(17687)
03:25 PM
(Nagarsol)
05:50 PM
(Aurangabad)
2h 25m All Days
4 Snsi Bza Exp
(17207)
07:30 PM
(Nagarsol)
08:45 PM
(Aurangabad)
1h 15m Wed
5 Snsi Sc Exp
(17001)
07:30 PM
(Nagarsol)
08:45 PM
(Aurangabad)
1h 15m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagarsol.
Nagarsol to Shirdi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
06:45 AM
(Nagarsol)
09:15 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
2h 30m Mon & Sat
2 Puri Tpty Exp
(17479)
06:45 AM
(Nagarsol)
09:15 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
2h 30m Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
06:45 AM
(Nagarsol)
09:15 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
2h 30m Tue, Thu & Sun
4 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
06:45 AM
(Nagarsol)
09:15 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
2h 30m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagarsol.
Nagarsol to Kopargaon Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ned Dd Pasngr
(57516)
04:15 AM
(Nagarsol)
06:19 AM
(Kopargaon)
2h 4m All Days
2 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
06:45 AM
(Nagarsol)
08:23 AM
(Kopargaon)
1h 38m Tue, Thu & Sun
3 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
06:45 AM
(Nagarsol)
08:23 AM
(Kopargaon)
1h 38m Wed
4 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
06:45 AM
(Nagarsol)
08:23 AM
(Kopargaon)
1h 38m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagarsol.
Nagarsol to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ned Dd Pasngr
(57516)
04:15 AM
(Nagarsol)
05:15 AM
(Manmad Jn)
1h All Days
2 Ajanta Express
(17064)
05:45 AM
(Nagarsol)
06:45 AM
(Manmad Jn)
1h All Days
3 Puri Tpty Exp
(17479)
06:45 AM
(Nagarsol)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
0h 45m Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
06:45 AM
(Nagarsol)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
0h 45m Mon & Sat
5 Bsp Tpty Expres
(17481)
06:45 AM
(Nagarsol)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
0h 45m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagarsol.

Nagarsol to Shirdi Flights

There is no airport in Shirdi.
Nearest airport to Shirdi is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (76 km).

Nagarsol to Shirdi by Cab / Taxi

Shirdi Hotels

You can find 45 hotels in Shirdi under following categories:

Nagarsol to Shirdi Driving Directions

Nagarsol (Maharashtra) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

44 km.


Time by road is

50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Best Holiday Packages In Goa
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Lonavala Holiday Package
 
Maharashtra Tourism Packages
 
Matheran Tourism
 
Mount Abu Tourism
 
Panchagani Honeymoon
 
Pune To Mahabaleshwar Package Tour
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More