NAGAPATTINAM to PONDICHERRY, Train, Bus from Nagapattinam to Pondicherry, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›  From Nagapattinam

Nagapattinam to Pondicherry

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Nagapattinam (Tamil Nadu) to Pondicherry (Pondicherry)

is

194 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

194

Nagapattinam to Pondicherry Trains

Villuparam Jn (VM), Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Nagapattinam.
Thanjavur (TJ) and Kumbakonam (KMU) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Pondicherry.

Thanjavur to Salem Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vlkn Vsg Exp
(17316)
04:15 PM
(Thanjavur)
09:25 PM
(Salem Jn)
5h 10m Tue
2 Mysore Express
(16231)
07:15 PM
(Thanjavur)
12:45 AM
(Salem Jn)
5h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagapattinam.
Kumbakonam to Salem Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mysore Express
(16231)
06:20 PM
(Kumbakonam)
12:45 AM
(Salem Jn)
6h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagapattinam.
Nagapattinam to Salem Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vlkn Vsg Exp
(17316)
03:00 PM
(Nagappattinam)
09:25 PM
(Salem Jn)
6h 25m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagapattinam.
Thanjavur to Bangalore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mysore Express
(16231)
07:15 PM
(Thanjavur)
05:50 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
10h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagapattinam.
Thanjavur to Katpadi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mdu Tpty Exp
(16780)
10:55 PM
(Thanjavur)
07:28 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
8h 33m Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagapattinam.
Nagapattinam to Tiruchy Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vlkn Vsg Exp
(17316)
03:00 PM
(Nagappattinam)
05:50 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
2h 50m Tue
2 Ernakulam Exp
(16865)
04:45 PM
(Nagappattinam)
08:00 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
3h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagapattinam.
Kumbakonam to Katpadi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mdu Tpty Exp
(16780)
11:30 PM
(Kumbakonam)
07:28 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
7h 58m Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagapattinam.
Kumbakonam to Bangalore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mysore Express
(16231)
06:20 PM
(Kumbakonam)
05:50 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
11h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagapattinam.
Nagapattinam to Villupuram Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Exp
(16176)
08:20 PM
(Nagappattinam)
02:15 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
5h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagapattinam.
Kumbakonam to Tiruchy Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16701)
03:05 AM
(Kumbakonam)
05:20 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
2h 15m All Days
2 Madurai Express
(12793)
04:05 AM
(Kumbakonam)
05:55 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 50m Mon & Sat
3 Trichy Express
(16853)
02:20 PM
(Kumbakonam)
04:35 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
2h 15m All Days
4 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12083)
03:15 PM
(Kumbakonam)
04:50 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 35m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Bbs Rmm Express
(18496)
03:25 PM
(Kumbakonam)
05:05 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 40m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagapattinam.
Thanjavur to Tiruchy Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16701)
03:40 AM
(Thanjavur)
05:20 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 40m All Days
2 Madurai Express
(12793)
04:55 AM
(Thanjavur)
05:55 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h Mon & Sat
3 Trichy Express
(16853)
02:55 PM
(Thanjavur)
04:35 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 40m All Days
4 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12083)
03:45 PM
(Thanjavur)
04:50 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 5m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Vlkn Vsg Exp
(17316)
04:15 PM
(Thanjavur)
05:50 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 35m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagapattinam.
Kumbakonam to Villupuram Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Express
(16702)
12:05 AM
(Kumbakonam)
03:05 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
3h All Days
2 Chennai Express
(12794)
01:20 AM
(Kumbakonam)
04:05 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
2h 45m Fri & Sun
3 Tcn Chennai Exp
(16736)
05:04 AM
(Kumbakonam)
08:25 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
3h 21m All Days
4 Rmm Varanasi Ex
(14259)
05:35 AM
(Kumbakonam)
09:30 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
3h 55m Thu
5 Chennai Express
(16854)
11:00 AM
(Kumbakonam)
02:15 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
3h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagapattinam.
Thanjavur to Villupuram Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Express
(12794)
12:47 AM
(Thanjavur)
04:05 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
3h 18m Fri & Sun
2 Tcn Chennai Exp
(16736)
04:20 AM
(Thanjavur)
08:25 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
4h 5m All Days
3 Rmm Varanasi Ex
(14259)
05:00 AM
(Thanjavur)
09:30 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
4h 30m Thu
4 Chennai Express
(16854)
10:20 AM
(Thanjavur)
02:15 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
3h 55m All Days
5 Bhubanewwar Exp
(18495)
02:32 PM
(Thanjavur)
06:50 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
4h 18m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Nagapattinam.

Nagapattinam to Pondicherry Flights

There is no airport in Pondicherry.
Nearest airport to Pondicherry is Chennai International Airport (124 km).

Nagapattinam to Pondicherry by Cab / Taxi

Pondicherry Packages

To experience Pondicherry hassle free, visit Pondicherry tour packages.  To visit Pondicherry from Nagapattinam, visit Pondicherry tour packages from Nagapattinam.
Customize
Customize

Nagapattinam to Pondicherry Driving Directions

Nagapattinam (Tamil Nadu) to Pondicherry (Pondicherry)

is

194 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore Honeymoon Places
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Kerala Tourism Munnar
 
Kodaikanal Tour Package From Chennai
 
Madurai Tour Package
 
Packages For Coorg
 
Rameshwaram Tour Package From Chennai
 
Thekkady Tourism
 
Tour Packages From Chennai To Ooty
 
Wayanad Honeymoon Package
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More