NADIAD to ANAND, Train, Bus from Nadiad to Anand, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Nadiad

Nadiad to Anand

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Nadiad (Gujarat) to Anand (Gujarat)

is

18 km.


Time by train is

10 mins.

18

Nadiad to Anand Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ahmadabad Pass
(59440)
12:39 AM
(Nadiad Jn)
01:15 AM
(Anand Jn)
0h 36m All Days
2 Howrah Express
(12833)
12:44 AM
(Nadiad Jn)
01:02 AM
(Anand Jn)
0h 18m All Days
3 Ranakpur Expres
(14707)
01:42 AM
(Nadiad Jn)
02:00 AM
(Anand Jn)
0h 18m All Days
4 Kutch Express
(19132)
03:47 AM
(Nadiad Jn)
04:08 AM
(Anand Jn)
0h 21m All Days
5 Bhuj Dadar Exp
(12960)
05:22 AM
(Nadiad Jn)
05:40 AM
(Anand Jn)
0h 18m Tue & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Nadiad.

Nadiad to Anand Flights

There is no airport in Anand.
Nearest airport to Anand is Gwalior Airport (719 km).

Nadiad to Anand by Cab / Taxi

Anand Hotels

You can find 6 hotels in Anand under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Jaipur Package Tour
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Honeymoon Package
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mount Abu Package Tour
 
Package Tours To Mahabaleshwar From Mumbai
 
Panchagani Honeymoon
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tour Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More