MYSORE to PONDICHERRY, Train, Bus from Mysore to Pondicherry, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›  From Mysore

Mysore to Pondicherry

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Mysore (Karnataka) to Pondicherry (Pondicherry)

?

Mysore to Pondicherry Trains

Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Chennai Central (MAS), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Mysore.
Mysore to Chennai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shatabdi Exp
(12008)
02:15 PM
(Mysore Jn)
09:25 PM
(Chennai Central)
7h 10m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
2 Chennai Express
(22681)
08:10 PM
(Mysore Jn)
05:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
9h 5m Wed
3 Chennai Express
(16221)
08:30 PM
(Mysore Jn)
07:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
10h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mysore.
Mysore to Salem Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mailaduturai Ex
(16232)
03:45 PM
(Mysore Jn)
11:40 PM
(Salem Jn)
7h 55m All Days
2 Tuticorin Exp
(16732)
06:00 PM
(Mysore Jn)
02:05 AM
(Salem Jn)
8h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mysore.
Mysore to Katpadi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mys Howrah Exp
(22818)
12:30 AM
(Mysore Jn)
07:18 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
6h 48m Mon
2 Tirupati Passr
(56213)
05:00 PM
(Mysore Jn)
02:45 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
9h 45m All Days
3 Chennai Express
(22681)
08:10 PM
(Mysore Jn)
02:43 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
6h 33m Wed
4 Chennai Express
(16221)
08:30 PM
(Mysore Jn)
04:05 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
7h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mysore.
Mysore to Bangalore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mys Howrah Exp
(22818)
12:30 AM
(Mysore Jn)
03:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
2h 30m Mon
2 Yesvantpur Exp
(16518)
04:30 AM
(Mysore Jn)
07:05 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
2h 35m All Days
3 Mys Snsi Expres
(16217)
05:30 AM
(Mysore Jn)
08:15 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
2h 45m Mon
4 Chamundi Exp
(16215)
06:45 AM
(Mysore Jn)
09:40 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
2h 55m All Days
5 Jaipur Express
(12975)
10:15 AM
(Mysore Jn)
12:55 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
2h 40m Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Mysore.
Mysore to Tiruchy Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mailaduturai Ex
(16232)
03:45 PM
(Mysore Jn)
03:55 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
12h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mysore.

Mysore to Pondicherry Flights

There is no airport in Pondicherry.
Nearest airport to Pondicherry is Chennai International Airport (124 km).

Mysore to Pondicherry by Cab / Taxi

Pondicherry Packages

To experience Pondicherry hassle free, visit Pondicherry tour packages.  To visit Pondicherry from Mysore, visit Pondicherry tour packages from Mysore.
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore Honeymoon Places
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Kerala Tourism Munnar
 
Kodaikanal Tour Package From Chennai
 
Madurai Tour Package
 
Packages For Coorg
 
Rameshwaram Tour Package From Chennai
 
Thekkady Tourism
 
Tour Packages From Chennai To Ooty
 
Wayanad Honeymoon Package
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More