MYSORE to KENGERI, Train, Bus from Mysore to Kengeri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Mysore

Mysore to Kengeri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mysore (Karnataka) to Kengeri (Karnataka)

is

129 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 20 mins.

129

Mysore to Kengeri Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Yesvantpur Exp
(16518)
04:30 AM
(Mysore Jn)
06:29 AM
(Kengeri)
1h 59m All Days
2 Chamundi Exp
(16215)
06:45 AM
(Mysore Jn)
09:04 AM
(Kengeri)
2h 19m All Days
3 Mailaduturai Ex
(16232)
03:45 PM
(Mysore Jn)
05:59 PM
(Kengeri)
2h 14m All Days
4 Tirupati Passr
(56213)
05:00 PM
(Mysore Jn)
07:29 PM
(Kengeri)
2h 29m All Days
5 Tuticorin Exp
(16732)
06:00 PM
(Mysore Jn)
08:19 PM
(Kengeri)
2h 19m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mysore.

Mysore to Kengeri Flights

There is no airport in Kengeri.
Nearest airport to Kengeri is Kheria Airport, Agra (1589 km).

Mysore to Kengeri by Cab / Taxi

Mysore to Kengeri Driving Directions

Mysore (Karnataka) to Kengeri (Karnataka)

is

129 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore Honeymoon Destinations
 
Chennai To Munnar Tour Package
 
Chikmagalur Tourism
 
Coorg Packages From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Package To Kodaikanal From Mumbai
 
Karnataka Tourism Places
 
Madurai Package Tour
 
Ooty Honeymoon Package Price
 
Package Tours From Bangalore To Mysore
 
Wayanad Tourism Places Honeymoon
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More