MYSORE to HASSAN, Train, Bus from Mysore to Hassan, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Mysore

Mysore to Hassan

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mysore (Karnataka) to Hassan (Karnataka)

is

119 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

119

Mysore to Hassan Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Talguppa Exp
(16206)
06:00 AM
(Mysore Jn)
07:48 AM
(Hassan)
1h 48m All Days
2 Sharavati Exp
(11036)
06:15 AM
(Mysore Jn)
08:08 AM
(Hassan)
1h 53m Thu
3 Swarna Jayanthi
(12781)
08:10 PM
(Mysore Jn)
10:08 PM
(Hassan)
1h 58m Fri
4 Mys Dharwad Exp
(17301)
10:30 PM
(Mysore Jn)
12:18 AM
(Hassan)
1h 48m All Days
5 Mys Shimoga Exp
(07301)
10:30 PM
(Mysore Jn)
12:18 AM
(Hassan)
1h 48m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mysore.

Mysore to Hassan Flights

There is no airport in Hassan.
Nearest airport to Hassan is Kheria Airport, Agra (1590 km).

Mysore to Hassan by Cab / Taxi

Hassan Hotels

You can find 18 hotels in Hassan under following categories:

Mysore to Hassan Driving Directions

Mysore (Karnataka) to Hassan (Karnataka)

is

119 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore To Kodaikanal Tour Packages
 
Best Privacy Place For Honeymoon In Bangalore
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Coorg
 
Karnataka Tourism Package Tours
 
Kochi Tourism
 
Munnar Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Mysore Tourism
 
Ooty Packages From Hyderabad
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More