MUZAFFARPUR to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Muzaffarpur to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Muzaffarpur to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Muzaffarpur (Bihar) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

470 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 10 mins.

470

Muzaffarpur to Durgapur Trains

Ranchi (RNC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Bhagalpur (BGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Malda Town (MLDT), Asansol Jn (ASN), Hatia (HTE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 10 nearby train stations connected to Muzaffarpur.
Muzaffarpur to Malda Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mfp Ypr Exp
(15228)
07:25 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
03:55 PM
(Malda Town)
8h 30m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Muzaffarpur.
Muzaffarpur to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mithila Express
(13022)
01:40 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
12:33 AM
(Durgapur)
10h 53m All Days
2 Tirhut Express
(13158)
02:50 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
11:25 PM
(Durgapur)
8h 35m Wed
3 Gkp Kolkata Exp
(15052)
05:33 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
12:58 AM
(Durgapur)
7h 25m Thu
4 Purvanchal Exp
(15048)
05:33 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
12:58 AM
(Durgapur)
7h 25m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sun
5 Bagh Express
(13020)
09:00 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
09:29 AM
(Durgapur)
12h 29m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Muzaffarpur.
Muzaffarpur to Bhagalpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jansewa Express
(13420)
11:05 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
05:55 AM
(Bhagalpur)
6h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Muzaffarpur.
Muzaffarpur to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maurya Express
(15028)
02:40 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
02:35 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
11h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Muzaffarpur.
Muzaffarpur to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cpr Tata Exp
(18182)
04:52 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
06:40 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
13h 48m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Muzaffarpur.
Muzaffarpur to Katihar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cdg Dbrg Expres
(15904)
12:35 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
06:45 AM
(Katihar Jn)
6h 10m Fri
2 Kavi Guru Exp
(19709)
03:45 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
10:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
6h 25m Wed
3 Jammu Ghy Expre
(15654)
03:45 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
10:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
6h 25m Sun
4 Ghy Rajdhani
(12236)
04:15 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
08:35 AM
(Katihar Jn)
4h 20m Wed
5 Avadh Assam Exp
(15610)
06:20 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
01:25 PM
(Katihar Jn)
7h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Muzaffarpur.
Muzaffarpur to Hatia Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maurya Express
(15028)
02:40 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
08:10 AM
(Hatia)
17h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Muzaffarpur.
Muzaffarpur to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gkp Asn Express
(13508)
04:15 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
11:15 AM
(Asansol Jn)
7h Sun
2 Gd Asn Express
(13510)
04:15 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
11:15 AM
(Asansol Jn)
7h Thu
3 Mithila Express
(13022)
01:40 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
11:32 PM
(Asansol Jn)
9h 52m All Days
4 Tirhut Express
(13158)
02:50 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
10:30 PM
(Asansol Jn)
7h 40m Wed
5 Cpr Tata Exp
(18182)
04:52 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
01:30 AM
(Asansol Jn)
8h 38m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Muzaffarpur.
Muzaffarpur to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mfp Ypr Exp
(15228)
07:25 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
12:55 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
17h 30m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Muzaffarpur.
Muzaffarpur to Ranchi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maurya Express
(15028)
02:40 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
07:45 AM
(Ranchi)
17h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Muzaffarpur.
Muzaffarpur to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mfp Ypr Exp
(15228)
07:25 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
10:55 PM
(Howrah Jn)
15h 30m Mon
2 Mithila Express
(13022)
01:40 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
04:00 AM
(Howrah Jn)
14h 20m All Days
3 Bagh Express
(13020)
09:00 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
12:40 PM
(Howrah Jn)
15h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Muzaffarpur.

Muzaffarpur to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Muzaffarpur to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Muzaffarpur to Durgapur Driving Directions

Muzaffarpur (Bihar) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

470 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra packages from Kolkata
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Haryana tour packages from Mumbai
 
Havelock Island packages from Hyderabad
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Orissa packages from Pune
 
good honeymoon spots around in chennai
 
honeymoon spots near west bengal
 
kerala honeymoon packages from pune
 
srinagar honeymoon packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:4390:Muzaffarpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:83:Durgapur:City