MUSSOORIE to MANALI, Train, Bus from Mussoorie to Manali, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Mussoorie to Manali

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Mussoorie (Uttaranchal) to Manali (Himachal Pradesh)

is

452 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 10 mins.

452

Mussoorie to Manali Trains

Manali does not have railway station. New Delhi (NDLS), Chandigarh (CDG) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Mussoorie.
Mussoorie does not have railway station. Haridwar Jn (HW), Moradabad (MB) and Dehradun (DDN) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Manali.

Haridwar to Delhi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Ndls Ac Exp
(12206)
12:40 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
05:05 AM
(New Delhi)
4h 25m All Days
2 Ndls Janshatabd
(12056)
06:22 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
11:10 AM
(New Delhi)
4h 48m All Days
3 Uttaranchal Exp
(19566)
07:45 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
01:10 PM
(New Delhi)
5h 25m Sun
4 Dehradun Shtbdi
(12018)
06:13 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
10:45 PM
(New Delhi)
4h 32m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mussoorie.
Dehradun to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Asr Express
(14631)
07:40 PM
(Dehradun)
01:45 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
6h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mussoorie.
Moradabad to Chandigarh Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Lko Cdg Express
(12231)
03:55 AM
(Moradabad)
10:00 AM
(Chandigarh)
6h 5m All Days
2 Ljn Cdg Express
(15011)
05:15 AM
(Moradabad)
02:50 PM
(Chandigarh)
9h 35m All Days
3 Dbrg Cdg Expres
(15903)
08:05 AM
(Moradabad)
01:45 PM
(Chandigarh)
5h 40m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Mussoorie.
Dehradun to Delhi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ndls Janshatabd
(12056)
05:10 AM
(Dehradun)
11:10 AM
(New Delhi)
6h All Days
2 Uttaranchal Exp
(19566)
06:00 AM
(Dehradun)
01:10 PM
(New Delhi)
7h 10m Sun
3 Dehradun Shtbdi
(12018)
05:00 PM
(Dehradun)
10:45 PM
(New Delhi)
5h 45m All Days
4 Ddn Ndls Ac Exp
(12206)
11:25 PM
(Dehradun)
05:05 AM
(New Delhi)
5h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mussoorie.
Haridwar to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hw Sgnr Express
(14711)
02:05 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
05:15 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 10m All Days
2 Hw Uhl Link Jsh
(12063)
02:35 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
05:35 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h Tue, Fri & Sun
3 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi
(12053)
02:35 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
05:35 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Hemkunt Exp
(14609)
05:50 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
09:15 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 25m All Days
5 Hw Bme Link Exp
(24887)
07:10 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
10:35 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mussoorie.
Haridwar to Chandigarh Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hw Uhl Link Jsh
(12063)
02:35 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
07:05 PM
(Chandigarh)
4h 30m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Mussoorie.
Moradabad to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cnb Jat Express
(12469)
12:45 AM
(Moradabad)
05:05 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 20m Thu
2 Mour Dhwaj Exp
(12491)
12:45 AM
(Moradabad)
05:05 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 20m Mon
3 Amar Nath Exp
(12587)
01:05 AM
(Moradabad)
05:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 30m Tue
4 Amarnath Exp
(15097)
01:05 AM
(Moradabad)
05:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 30m Sat
5 Amarnath Expres
(15653)
01:05 AM
(Moradabad)
05:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 30m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Mussoorie.
Moradabad to Delhi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shramjeevi Exp
(12391)
01:45 AM
(Moradabad)
05:10 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 25m All Days
2 K V Exp
(14257)
02:40 AM
(Moradabad)
06:10 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 30m All Days
3 Lucknow Mail
(12229)
03:40 AM
(Moradabad)
06:50 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 10m All Days
4 Lko Ndls Ac Exp
(12233)
04:25 AM
(Moradabad)
07:30 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 5m Mon, Wed & Sat
5 Intercity Exp
(14315)
06:35 AM
(Moradabad)
10:05 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mussoorie.

Mussoorie to Manali Flights

There is no airport in Manali.
Nearest airport to Manali is Pathankot Airport (173 km).

Mussoorie to Manali by Cab / Taxi

Manali Packages

To experience Manali hassle free, visit manali package
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Mussoorie to Manali Driving Directions

Mussoorie (Uttaranchal) to Manali (Himachal Pradesh)

is

452 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Gujarat tour packages
 
Jaisalmer packages from Pune
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Puri hotel
 
bangalore to goa tour package
 
cochin tourism
 
honeymoon packages to kerala from bangalore
 
honeymoon spots near west bengal
 
mahabaleshwar honeymoon package from pune
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:46:Mussoorie:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:38:Manali:City