MURUDESHWAR to GOKARNA, Train, Bus from Murudeshwar to Gokarna, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Murudeshwar

Murudeshwar to Gokarna

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Murudeshwar (Karnataka) to Gokarna (Karnataka)

is

82 km.


Time by train is

50 mins.

82

Murudeshwar to Gokarna Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Madgaon Passr
(56640)
09:59 AM
(Murdeshwar)
11:10 AM
(Gokarna Road)
1h 11m All Days
2 Poorna Express
(11098)
11:28 AM
(Murdeshwar)
12:40 PM
(Gokarna Road)
1h 12m Tue
3 Matsyaganda Exp
(12620)
04:02 PM
(Murdeshwar)
04:58 PM
(Gokarna Road)
0h 56m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Murudeshwar.

Murudeshwar to Gokarna Flights

There is no airport in Gokarna.
Nearest airport to Gokarna is Gwalior Airport (1379 km).

Murudeshwar to Gokarna by Cab / Taxi

Gokarna Hotels

You can find 11 hotels in Gokarna under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore Holiday Packages
 
Bangalore To Goa Package Tour Cost
 
Chikmagalur Tour Packages
 
Coorg Packages From Hyderabad
 
Honeymoon Packages Karnataka
 
Lonavala Holiday Package
 
Mahabaleshwar Package
 
Mysore Package
 
Ooty Packages From Hyderabad
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 
Wayanad Package Tour From Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More