MURSHIDABAD to SEALDAH, Train, Bus from Murshidabad to Sealdah, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Murshidabad

Murshidabad to Sealdah

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Murshidabad (West Bengal) to Sealdah (West Bengal)

is

196 km.


Time by train is

4 hrs.

196

Murshidabad to Sealdah Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bhagirathi Exp
(13104)
06:21 AM
(Murshidabad)
10:25 AM
(Sealdah)
4h 4m All Days
2 Lgl Sdah Pass
(53178)
09:24 AM
(Murshidabad)
03:15 PM
(Sealdah)
5h 51m All Days
3 Lgl Sdah Pass
(53172)
10:33 PM
(Murshidabad)
04:30 AM
(Sealdah)
5h 57m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Murshidabad.

Murshidabad to Sealdah Flights

There is no airport in Sealdah.

Murshidabad to Sealdah by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Gangtok Sightseeing Package
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Packages
 
Port Blair Honeymoon Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tour Packages For Agra
 
West Bengal Tourism Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More