MURI to RANCHI, Train, Bus from Muri to Ranchi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Muri

Muri to Ranchi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Muri (West Bengal) to Ranchi (Jharkhand)

is

61 km.


Time by road is

1 hr.

61

Muri to Ranchi Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Garib Nawaz
(18632)
02:55 AM
(Muri)
04:15 AM
(Ranchi)
1h 20m Mon
2 Bsb Rnc Express
(18612)
02:55 AM
(Muri)
04:15 AM
(Ranchi)
1h 20m Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
3 Bsb Sbp Express
(18312)
02:55 AM
(Muri)
04:15 AM
(Ranchi)
1h 20m Tue & Fri
4 Patliputra Exp
(18621)
03:15 AM
(Muri)
04:35 AM
(Ranchi)
1h 20m All Days
5 Jhrkhnd S Krnti
(12826)
03:35 AM
(Muri)
04:55 AM
(Ranchi)
1h 20m Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Muri.

Muri to Ranchi Flights

There is no airport in Ranchi.

Muri to Ranchi by Cab / Taxi

Ranchi Hotels

You can find 20 hotels in Ranchi under following categories:

Muri to Ranchi Driving Directions

Muri (West Bengal) to Ranchi (Jharkhand)

is

61 km.


Time by road is

1 hr.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Delhi Honeymoon Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages For Nainital
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Darjeeling
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More