MUNNAR to ALLEPPEY, Train, Bus from Munnar to Alleppey, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Munnar

Munnar to Alleppey

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Munnar (Kerala) to Alleppey (Kerala)

is

172 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs.

172

Munnar to Alleppey Trains

Thrisur (TCR), Kottayam (KTYM) and Kollam Jn (QLN) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Munnar.
Thrisur (TCR), Palakkad (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Madurai Jn (MDU) and Angamali (AFK) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Alleppey.

Coimbatore to Kottayam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
12:01 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
05:50 AM
(Kottayam)
29h 49m All Days
2 Kochuveli Gr
(12257)
04:15 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
09:25 AM
(Kottayam)
5h 10m Mon, Wed & Fri
3 Kerala Express
(12626)
05:10 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
11:10 AM
(Kottayam)
6h All Days
4 Kanyakumari Exp
(16526)
05:25 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
11:25 AM
(Kottayam)
6h All Days
5 Krba Tvc Expres
(16327)
08:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
02:10 PM
(Kottayam)
6h 10m Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Munnar.
Coimbatore to Alleppey Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kochuveli Exp
(16315)
12:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
05:42 AM
(Alleppey)
5h 22m Mon, Thu & Sat
2 Swarna Jayanti
(12644)
01:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
07:50 AM
(Alleppey)
6h 30m Sun
3 Trivandrum Exp
(16321)
02:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
07:50 AM
(Alleppey)
5h 50m Fri
4 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
08:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
02:32 PM
(Alleppey)
6h 32m Tue, Sat & Sun
5 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16325)
08:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
02:32 PM
(Alleppey)
6h 32m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Munnar.
Angamaly to Kollam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Malabar Express
(16630)
02:55 AM
(Angamali)
07:15 AM
(Kollam Jn)
4h 20m All Days
2 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
03:40 AM
(Angamali)
08:10 AM
(Kollam Jn)
4h 30m All Days
3 Trivandrum Exp
(16341)
04:37 AM
(Angamali)
08:37 AM
(Kollam Jn)
4h All Days
4 Trivandrum Mail
(12623)
05:35 AM
(Angamali)
09:55 AM
(Kollam Jn)
4h 20m All Days
5 Kanyakumari Exp
(16526)
09:20 AM
(Angamali)
01:35 PM
(Kollam Jn)
4h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Munnar.
Palakkad to Kollam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Trivandrum Exp
(12695)
12:35 AM
(Palakkad)
06:05 AM
(Kollam Jn)
5h 30m All Days
2 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
01:25 AM
(Palakkad)
08:10 AM
(Kollam Jn)
6h 45m All Days
3 Kochuveli Exp
(16315)
01:55 AM
(Palakkad)
07:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
5h 40m Mon, Thu & Sat
4 Swarna Jayanti
(12644)
02:45 AM
(Palakkad)
09:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
6h 50m Sun
5 Trivandrum Exp
(16321)
03:30 AM
(Palakkad)
09:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
6h 5m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Munnar.
Coimbatore to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
12:01 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
02:50 AM
(Thrisur)
26h 49m All Days
2 Ernakulam Exp
(16865)
01:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
04:07 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 7m All Days
3 Ers Millenum Ex
(12646)
01:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
04:00 AM
(Thrisur)
2h 40m Thu
4 Kochuveli Gr
(12257)
04:15 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
06:40 AM
(Thrisur)
2h 25m Mon, Wed & Fri
5 Kerala Express
(12626)
05:10 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
07:52 AM
(Thrisur)
2h 42m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Munnar.
Madurai to Alleppey Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
04:35 PM
(Madurai Jn)
02:27 AM
(Alleppey)
9h 52m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Munnar.
Madurai to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
04:35 PM
(Madurai Jn)
05:30 AM
(Thrisur)
12h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Munnar.
Coimbatore to Kollam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
12:01 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
08:10 AM
(Kollam Jn)
32h 9m All Days
2 Kochuveli Exp
(16315)
12:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
07:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
7h 15m Mon, Thu & Sat
3 Swarna Jayanti
(12644)
01:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
09:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
8h 15m Sun
4 Trivandrum Exp
(16321)
02:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
09:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
7h 35m Fri
5 Kochuveli Gr
(12257)
04:15 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
11:15 AM
(Kollam Jn)
7h Mon, Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Munnar.
Palakkad to Kottayam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Trivandrum Exp
(12695)
12:35 AM
(Palakkad)
04:15 AM
(Kottayam)
3h 40m All Days
2 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
01:25 AM
(Palakkad)
05:50 AM
(Kottayam)
4h 25m All Days
3 Trivandrum Mail
(12623)
03:40 AM
(Palakkad)
07:35 AM
(Kottayam)
3h 55m All Days
4 Kochuveli Gr
(12257)
05:35 AM
(Palakkad)
09:25 AM
(Kottayam)
3h 50m Mon, Wed & Fri
5 Kerala Express
(12626)
06:30 AM
(Palakkad)
11:10 AM
(Kottayam)
4h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Munnar.
Angamaly to Kottayam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Malabar Express
(16630)
02:55 AM
(Angamali)
04:55 AM
(Kottayam)
2h All Days
2 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
03:40 AM
(Angamali)
05:50 AM
(Kottayam)
2h 10m All Days
3 Trivandrum Mail
(12623)
05:35 AM
(Angamali)
07:35 AM
(Kottayam)
2h All Days
4 Kanyakumari Exp
(16526)
09:20 AM
(Angamali)
11:25 AM
(Kottayam)
2h 5m All Days
5 Krba Tvc Expres
(16327)
12:10 PM
(Angamali)
02:10 PM
(Kottayam)
2h Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Munnar.
Thrissur to Alleppey Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maveli Express
(16603)
01:00 AM
(Thrisur)
03:50 AM
(Alleppey)
2h 50m All Days
2 Kochuveli Exp
(16315)
03:10 AM
(Thrisur)
05:42 AM
(Alleppey)
2h 32m Mon, Thu & Sat
3 Trivndrm Rjdhni
(12432)
03:28 AM
(Thrisur)
06:18 AM
(Alleppey)
2h 50m Tue, Thu & Fri
4 Trivandrum Exp
(16341)
03:50 AM
(Thrisur)
06:57 AM
(Alleppey)
3h 7m All Days
5 Swarna Jayanti
(12644)
04:03 AM
(Thrisur)
07:50 AM
(Alleppey)
3h 47m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Munnar.
Angamaly to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Malabar Exp
(16629)
12:30 AM
(Angamali)
01:27 AM
(Thrisur)
0h 57m All Days
2 Mangalore Exp
(16347)
02:03 AM
(Angamali)
03:02 AM
(Thrisur)
0h 59m All Days
3 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
04:40 AM
(Angamali)
05:30 AM
(Thrisur)
0h 50m All Days
4 Venad Express
(16302)
10:36 AM
(Angamali)
11:22 AM
(Thrisur)
0h 46m All Days
5 Korba Express
(16328)
10:50 AM
(Angamali)
11:47 AM
(Thrisur)
0h 57m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Munnar.
Palakkad to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Trivandrum Exp
(12695)
12:35 AM
(Palakkad)
01:32 AM
(Thrisur)
0h 57m All Days
2 Ernakulam Sf Ex
(12684)
01:10 AM
(Palakkad)
02:27 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 17m Wed & Fri
3 Ernakulam Sf Ex
(22608)
01:10 AM
(Palakkad)
02:27 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 17m Tue
4 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
01:25 AM
(Palakkad)
02:50 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 25m All Days
5 Ernakulam Exp
(16865)
02:25 AM
(Palakkad)
04:07 AM
(Thrisur)
1h 42m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Munnar.
Madurai to Kollam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
04:35 PM
(Madurai Jn)
12:50 AM
(Kollam Jn)
8h 15m All Days
2 Quilon Pass
(56700)
11:05 PM
(Madurai Jn)
09:00 AM
(Kollam Jn)
9h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Munnar.
Angamaly to Alleppey Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Trivandrum Exp
(16341)
04:37 AM
(Angamali)
06:57 AM
(Alleppey)
2h 20m All Days
2 Alleppey Exp
(16041)
08:00 AM
(Angamali)
10:45 AM
(Alleppey)
2h 45m All Days
3 Alleppey Exp
(16308)
10:33 AM
(Angamali)
01:00 PM
(Alleppey)
2h 27m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
4 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
12:10 PM
(Angamali)
02:32 PM
(Alleppey)
2h 22m Tue, Sat & Sun
5 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16325)
12:10 PM
(Angamali)
02:32 PM
(Alleppey)
2h 22m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Munnar.
Palakkad to Alleppey Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kochuveli Exp
(16315)
01:55 AM
(Palakkad)
05:42 AM
(Alleppey)
3h 47m Mon, Thu & Sat
2 Swarna Jayanti
(12644)
02:45 AM
(Palakkad)
07:50 AM
(Alleppey)
5h 5m Sun
3 Trivandrum Exp
(16321)
03:30 AM
(Palakkad)
07:50 AM
(Alleppey)
4h 20m Fri
4 Alleppey Exp
(16041)
05:35 AM
(Palakkad)
10:45 AM
(Alleppey)
5h 10m All Days
5 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
09:10 AM
(Palakkad)
02:32 PM
(Alleppey)
5h 22m Tue, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Munnar.

Munnar to Alleppey Flights

There is no airport in Alleppey.
Nearest airport to Alleppey is Cochin (Kochi) International Airport (51 km).

Munnar to Alleppey by Cab / Taxi

Alleppey Packages

To experience Alleppey hassle free, visit Alleppey Tour Packages.  To visit Alleppey from Munnar, visit Alleppey tour packages from Munnar.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Munnar to Alleppey Driving Directions

Munnar (Kerala) to Alleppey (Kerala)

is

172 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Hyderabad To Kerala Tour Packages
 
Kanyakumari Holiday Packages
 
Kochi Tourism
 
Kodaikanal Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Kovalam Honeymoon Packages
 
Kumarakom Honeymoon Packages
 
Madurai Package Tour
 
Munnar Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Thekkady Tourism
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More