MUMBAI to TULJAPUR, Train, Bus from Mumbai to Tuljapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Mumbai to Tuljapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Tuljapur (Maharashtra)

is

442 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs.

442
Tuljapur does not have an airport thus traveling via air is not possible. The town has also no railhead; Solapur Jn (SUR) and Usmanabad (UMD) are the closest train stations connected to Mumbai.

From the stations, taxi can be availed to reach Tuljapur. Travelers can also opt for roadways to reach Tuljapur. Various bus services from non A/C to A/C Volvo are available from Mumbai with a fare ranging between Rs 300 to Rs 600.

Taxis too can be hired from Mumbai to Tuljapur and the fare ranges within Rs 8,000 to Rs 11,000 (for a round trip).

Mumbai to Tuljapur Trains

Tuljapur does not have railway station. Solapur Jn (SUR) and Usmanabad (UMD) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Mumbai.
Mumbai to Usmanabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Usmanabad depart from 1 station in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM)
  
 
Related: Usmanabad to Tuljapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cstm Latur Exp
(22107)
09:00 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
04:37 AM
(Usmanabad)
7h 37m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Solapur Trains
  
 
Trains to Solapur depart from 2 stations in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
  
 
Related: Solapur to Tuljapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Madurai Express
(11043)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
08:35 AM
(Solapur Jn)
8h 20m Fri
2 Udyan Express
(16529)
08:05 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
04:05 PM
(Solapur Jn)
8h All Days
3 Trivandram Exp
(16331)
12:05 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
08:15 PM
(Solapur Jn)
8h 10m Mon
4 Nagarcoil Exp
(16339)
12:05 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
08:15 PM
(Solapur Jn)
8h 10m Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
5 Nagarcoil Exp
(16351)
12:05 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
08:15 PM
(Solapur Jn)
8h 10m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.

Mumbai to Tuljapur Flights

There is no airport in Tuljapur.
Nearest airport to Tuljapur is Gwalior Airport (953 km).

Mumbai to Tuljapur Buses

Mumbai to Tuljapur by Cab / Taxi

Mumbai to Tuljapur Driving Directions

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Tuljapur (Maharashtra)

is

442 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

mumbai to tuljapur

,

how to reach tuljapur from mumbai

,
...more
Comments (5) Reviews (0)
Can you let me know whether I would be able to fly from Mumbai to Latur to Mumbai ( For Tuljapur trip) and if yes how much is going to cost and flight schedule please.

Thanks

Umed
Posted by UMED 4 year, 12 days ago
give the travel ag. name who is book the tks for borivali - tuljapur - borivali
Posted by leo 4 year, 7 months ago
the fares are outdated..people are quoting exhorbitant rates. Please contact me 9820868804 if any one provides service at these rates. Thanks.
Posted by Vedang 5 year, 2 months ago
what is the return fare by qualis. and also pls. let us know about the hotels bookings
Posted by narendra bagdey 5 year, 2 months ago
Let me know the other ways to reach tuljapur.
Posted by Anand 5 year, 3 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bikaner packages from Pune
 
Coorg packages from Kolkata
 
Daman and Diu packages from Pune
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
 
Katra honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Kumarakom tour packages
 
Rameswaram tour packages from Chennai
 
darjeeling honeymoon package from mumbai
 
honeymoon package shimla manali
 
katra tour packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:6:Mumbai:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:294:Tuljapur:City