India Travel Guide, India Tourism, Holiday Packages, Tour Packages, how-to-reach/from-mumbai-to-somnath:Must See India
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Mumbai

Mumbai to Somnath

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Somnath (Gujarat)

is

892 km.


Time by road is

13 hrs, 40 mins.

892

Mumbai to Somnath Trains

Veraval (VRL), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Junagadh Jn (JND) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Mumbai.
Borivali to Junagadh Trains
  
 
Trains to Junagadh depart from 1 station in Mumbai: Borivali (BVI)
  
 
Related: Junagadh to Somnath
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Saurashtra Mail
(19005)
09:16 PM
(Borivali)
01:32 PM
(Junagadh Jn)
16h 16m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Borivali to Veraval Trains
  
 
Trains to Veraval depart from 1 station in Mumbai: Borivali (BVI)
  
 
Related: Veraval to Somnath
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Saurashtra Mail
(19005)
09:16 PM
(Borivali)
03:45 PM
(Veraval)
18h 29m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Ahmedabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Ahmedabad depart from 2 stations in Mumbai: Borivali (BVI) and Mumbai Central (BCT)
  
 
Related: Ahmedabad to Somnath
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bdts Jodhpur Ex
(19065)
12:02 AM
(Borivali)
07:45 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
7h 43m Sat
2 Gujarat Express
(19011)
06:27 AM
(Borivali)
02:55 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
8h 28m All Days
3 Shatabdi Exp
(12009)
06:59 AM
(Borivali)
01:10 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
6h 11m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Saurashtra Exp
(19215)
09:02 AM
(Borivali)
07:40 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
10h 38m All Days
5 Cdg Sup Fast
(22451)
12:40 PM
(Borivali)
07:30 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
6h 50m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Borivali to Rajkot Trains
  
 
Trains to Rajkot depart from 1 station in Mumbai: Borivali (BVI)
  
 
Related: Rajkot to Somnath
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Saurashtra Exp
(19215)
09:02 AM
(Borivali)
01:18 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
16h 16m All Days
2 Sau Janata Exp
(19017)
06:20 PM
(Borivali)
07:27 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
13h 7m All Days
3 Saurashtra Mail
(19005)
09:16 PM
(Borivali)
10:05 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
12h 49m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.

Mumbai to Somnath Flights

There is no airport in Somnath.
Nearest airport to Somnath is Rajkot Civil Airport (164 km).

Mumbai to Somnath by Cab / Taxi

Somnath Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Somnath under following categories:

Mumbai to Somnath Driving Directions

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Somnath (Gujarat)

is

892 km.


Time by road is

13 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

mumbai to somnath

,

how to reach somnath from mumbai

,

mumbai to somnath by road

,

from mumbai to somnath

,

mumbai to somnath train

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Cost Of Honeymoon Package In Goa
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Lonavala Tourism
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Matheran Packages Price
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More