MUMBAI to SHIRDI, Train, Bus from Mumbai to Shirdi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Mumbai to Shirdi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

253 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

253
The nearest airport to Shirdi is at Nasik and regular flights from Mumbai to Nasik are available. From the airport you can hire a taxi to reach Shirdi. Kopargaon and Manmad are the two nearest train station connected to Mumbai. To reach Shirdi one can avail taxi (Rs 50 to Rs 80) and bus (Rs 15 to Rs 25) from Kopargaon and Manmad.

Private A/C and non A/C buses also connects Shirdi from Mumbai which charges from Rs 300 to Rs 400 per head, depending on the type of bus and seat selected. One can also hire a taxi from Mumbai which cost about Rs 6,000.

Mumbai to Shirdi Trains

Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Mumbai.
Mumbai to Manmad Trains
  
 
Trains to Manmad depart from 3 stations in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Dadar (DR)
  
 
Related: Manmad to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahanagari Exp
(11093)
12:10 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
05:12 AM
(Manmad Jn)
5h 2m All Days
2 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp
(12879)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
04:47 AM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 32m Wed & Sat
3 Hatia Express
(12811)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
04:47 AM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 32m Mon & Sun
4 Ltt Puri Sup Ex
(12745)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
04:47 AM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 32m Thu
5 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp
(12165)
05:20 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
09:37 AM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 17m Mon, Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Aurangabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Aurangabad depart from 1 station in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM)
  
 
Related: Aurangabad to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tapovan Express
(17617)
06:10 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
01:15 PM
(Aurangabad)
7h 5m All Days
2 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12071)
01:50 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
08:35 PM
(Aurangabad)
6h 45m All Days
3 Nandigram Exp
(11401)
04:35 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
11:40 PM
(Aurangabad)
7h 5m All Days
4 Devagiri Exp
(17057)
09:05 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
04:05 AM
(Aurangabad)
7h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Nasik Trains
  
 
Trains to Nasik depart from 2 stations in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
  
 
Related: Nasik to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahanagari Exp
(11093)
12:10 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
04:13 AM
(Nasik Road)
4h 3m All Days
2 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp
(12879)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
03:48 AM
(Nasik Road)
3h 33m Wed & Sat
3 Hatia Express
(12811)
12:15 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
03:48 AM
(Nasik Road)
3h 33m Mon & Sun
4 Saket Express
(11067)
05:20 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
08:43 AM
(Nasik Road)
3h 23m Wed & Sat
5 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp
(12165)
05:20 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
08:43 AM
(Nasik Road)
3h 23m Mon, Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Shirdi Trains
  
 
Trains to Shirdi depart from 2 stations in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM) and Dadar (DR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dr Sainagar Exp
(12131)
09:45 PM
(Dadar)
03:51 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
6h 6m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Shirdi Fast Pas
(51033)
10:55 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
10:55 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
12h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.

Mumbai to Shirdi Flights

There is no airport in Shirdi.
Nearest airport to Shirdi is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (76 km).

Mumbai to Shirdi Buses

Mumbai to Shirdi by Cab / Taxi

Shirdi Packages

To experience Shirdi hassle free, visit Shirdi tour packages.  To visit Shirdi from Mumbai, visit Shirdi tour packages from Mumbai.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Mumbai to Shirdi Driving Directions

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

253 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

mumbai to shirdi road map

,

road map from mumbai to shirdi

,

mumbai shirdi road map

,

mumbai to shirdi by train

,

mumbai to shirdi map

,

mumbai to shirdi train

,
mumbai to shirdi by road
,
road map mumbai to shirdi
,
mumbai to shirdi route
,
mumbai shirdi route
,
road map to shirdi from mumbai
,
route from mumbai to shirdi
,
how to reach shirdi from mumbai
,
mumbai to shirdi trains
,
mumbai shirdi train
,
map from mumbai to shirdi
,
mumbai shirdi route map
,
route mumbai to shirdi
,
mumbai shirdi driving directions
,
train mumbai to shirdi
,
road map of mumbai to shirdi
,
mumbai to shirdi km
,
mumbai shirdi map
,
drive from mumbai to shirdi
,
how to reach shirdi from mumbai by train
,
mumbai to shirdi route map
,
trains from mumbai to shirdi
,
driving direction from mumbai to shirdi
,
map mumbai to shirdi
,
mumbai to lonavala to shirdi route
,
mumbai to shirdi by bus
,
...more
Comments (7) Reviews (0)
thanks for info.
Posted by harshal 2 year, 11 months ago
Write a comment...need information abt mumbai to shirdi train -timing.booking.fAre
Posted by sai 4 year, 10 months ago
Kindly Update ur site as it shows that shirdi doesnt have station
Posted by Vipul 5 year, 37 days ago
i want railway ticket fare & timing from mumbai to shirdi will you please help me out?
Posted by LEENA PAWAR 5 year, 2 months ago
I cant find be search ie who to go to Shirdi Temple by train
Posted by Laxmi 5 year, 2 months ago
what are rail fairs from mumbai to shirdi
Posted by Aishwarya Ramdas 5 year, 2 months ago
how to know new train for book e-ticket for mumbai to shirdi
Posted by kb sharma 5 year, 4 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Gangtok packages from Pune
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Madhya Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
 
best honeymoon package in kerala
 
kullu manali honeymoon package from delhi
 
matheran couple package honeymoon
 
nainital tour package from kolkata
 
pune to goa package tour
 
tour packages in munnar
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:6:Mumbai:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:148:Shirdi:City