MUMBAI to KOLHAPUR, Train, Bus from Mumbai to Kolhapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Mumbai

Mumbai to Kolhapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Kolhapur (Maharashtra)

is

403 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs.

403
Kolhapur has its own airport at Ujlaiwadi which connects to Mumbai International airport. Kingfisher Red operates daily flights from Mumbai and the fare is also economical.

Many express trains also connect Kolhapur and Mumbai which runs on daily basis. Both the cities are well linked through roadways and various buses ranging from non A/C to A/C Volvo are available. The fare of the bus ranges from Rs 350 to Rs 1000.

Taxis can also be hired from Mumbai which will cost anywhere between Rs 7,000 to Rs 10,000 (for a round trip).

Mumbai to Kolhapur Trains

Miraj Jn (MRJ) is a nearby train station connected to Mumbai.
Mumbai to Miraj Trains
  
 
Trains to Miraj depart from 2 stations in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM) and Dadar (DR)
  
 
Related: Miraj to Kolhapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Koyna Express
(11029)
08:40 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
07:05 PM
(Miraj Jn)
10h 25m All Days
2 Sahyadri Expres
(11023)
05:50 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
04:40 AM
(Miraj Jn)
10h 50m All Days
3 Mahalaxmi Exp
(11011)
08:23 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
05:52 AM
(Miraj Jn)
9h 29m All Days
4 Sharavathi Exp
(11035)
09:30 PM
(Dadar)
06:50 AM
(Miraj Jn)
9h 20m Tue
5 Chalukya Expres
(11017)
09:30 PM
(Dadar)
06:50 AM
(Miraj Jn)
9h 20m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.
Mumbai to Kolhapur Trains
  
 
Trains to Kolhapur depart from 1 station in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Koyna Express
(11029)
08:40 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
08:25 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
11h 45m All Days
2 Sahyadri Expres
(11023)
05:50 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
06:05 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
12h 15m All Days
3 Mahalaxmi Exp
(11011)
08:23 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
07:20 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
10h 57m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.

Mumbai to Kolhapur Flights

Mumbai to Kolhapur Buses

Mumbai to Kolhapur by Cab / Taxi

Kolhapur Hotels

You can find 15 hotels in Kolhapur under following categories:

Mumbai to Kolhapur Driving Directions

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Kolhapur (Maharashtra)

is

403 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

road map mumbai to kolhapur

,

mumbai to kolhapur by road

,

road map from mumbai to kolhapur

,

mumbai to goa via kolhapur

,

mumbai to kolhapur road map

,

mumbai to kolhapur map

,
mumbai to kolhapur train
,
mumbai kolhapur road map
,
mumbai kolhapur route
,
mumbai to kolhapur route
,
map mumbai to kolhapur
,
mumbai kolhapur road
,
mumbai to kolhapur by train
,
mumbai to kolhapur road route
,
mumbai to kolhapur route map
,
trains from mumbai to kolhapur
,
mumbai - kolhapur road map
,
mumbai to goa via kolhapur map
,
mumbai to kolhapur
,
mumbai to kolhapur buses
,
mumbai to kolhapur road
,
mumbai to kolhapur trains
,
road map of mumbai to kolhapur
,
driving destinations mumbai to kolhapur
,
how to reach kolhapur from mumbai
,
how to reach kolhapur from mumbai by road
,
map from mumbai to goa via kolhapur
,
map from mumbai to kolhapur
,
mumbai kolhapur road route
,
mumbai to kolhapur + sleeper buses
,
mumbai to kolhapur road route map
,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
pl. book taxi for me
Posted by Vivek 4 year, 9 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bangalore Mysore Package Tour
 
Bangalore To Coorg Package Tour
 
Bangalore Tourism Spots
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Maharashtra Tourism Places
 
Matheran Couple Package Honeymoon
 
Package Tours From Bangalore To Goa
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Tour Packages For Mahabaleshwar
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More