MUMBAI to KHED, Train, Bus from Mumbai to Khed, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Mumbai

Mumbai to Khed

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Khed (Maharashtra)

is

218 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

218

Mumbai to Khed Trains

  
 
Trains to Khed depart from 3 stations in Mumbai: Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Dadar (DR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mandovi Express
(10103)
06:55 AM
(Mumbai Cst)
12:02 PM
(Khed)
5h 7m All Days
2 Matsyagandha Ex
(12619)
03:20 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
07:48 PM
(Khed)
4h 28m All Days
3 Ratnagiri Pass
(50103)
03:35 PM
(Dadar)
09:11 PM
(Khed)
5h 36m All Days
4 Konkan Kanya Ex
(10111)
11:05 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
04:00 AM
(Khed)
4h 55m All Days
5 Rajya Rani Exp
(11003)
11:55 PM
(Dadar)
05:02 AM
(Khed)
5h 7m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Mumbai.

Mumbai to Khed Flights

There is no airport in Khed.
Nearest airport to Khed is Gwalior Airport (1096 km).

Mumbai to Khed Buses

Mumbai to Khed by Cab / Taxi

Mumbai to Khed Driving Directions

Mumbai (Maharashtra) to Khed (Maharashtra)

is

218 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bangalore Mysore Tour Package
 
Bangalore Tourism Places
 
Chikmagalur Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Coorg
 
Honeymoon Packages To Goa From Hyderabad
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Tour Packages From Mumbai
 
Maharashtra Tourism Packages
 
Matheran Honeymoon Packages
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Wayanad Package Tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More